 |
Law School Confidential: A Complete Guide to the Law School Experience, by Students, for Students: Robert Miller
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Aside from some bookshelf wear in BRAND NEW CONDITION. There is no... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Acing Your First Year of Law School: The Ten Steps to Success You Won't Learn in Class: Henry S. Noyes, Shana Connell Noyes
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In LIKE NEW CONDITION. Will ship immediately! More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Securities Regulation: Cases And Analysis: Adam C. Pritchard, Atephen Choi
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! Absolutely ZERO writing/underlining in the book. The spine,... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Law School Essays That Made a Difference: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: NEVER been written in. The cover is a little bent, otherwise in EXCELLENT... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Securities Regulation Statutory Supplement 2007: A. C. Pritchard, Stephen Choi
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. Will ship right away! More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Arco Gold the Master Series Lsat 2005: Thomas Martinson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some of the exercises have been done in pencil. The corners of the cover... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Property: Jesse Dukeminier
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The cover has one fold in it and slight wear on the corners. Aside from... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Administrative Law: Arthur Earl Bonfield, Bonfield, Levin, Norman S. Goldenberg
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is the 1999 edition. BRAND NEW!!! More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Peasant Protests and Uprisings in Tokugawa Japan: Stephen Vlastos
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In excellent condition. The binding is like-new. Some highlighting on a few... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Securities Regulation, 2007: Selected Statutes, Rules And Forms: Thomas Lee Hazen
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The cover is a little worn (from being carried to class). There is... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Civil Procedure: Keyed to Courses Using Marcus, Redish, and Sherman's Civil Procedure a Modern Approach: Richard L. Marcus, Thomas D. Rowe Jr.
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Basically BRAND NEW (just some bookshelf wear)! NO writing or highlighting.... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Constitutional Law, 2006: Erwin Chemerinsky
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Aside slight wear in the corner of the front cover in BRAND NEW CONDITION.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Friedenthal, Miller, Sexton And Hershkoff's Cases And Materials on Civil Procedure, 2006 Supplement: Arthur R. Miller, Helen Hershkoff, Jack H. Friedenthal, John E. Sexton
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: The cover is a bit beatup but the binding is still perfect. There is... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Criminal Law: Steven L. Emanuel
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Aside from some book shelf wear in BRAND NEW CONDITION, with absolutely NO... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The World Trade Organization: Law, Economics and Polity: Bernard M. Hoekman, Petros C. Mavriodis, Petros C. Mavroidis
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Aside from some bookshelf wear in BRAND NEW CONDITION. The binding is still... More info...
 $20.00  |