Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > janetp7342 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (28)
 Biography & Autobiography (65)
 Business & Economics (51)
 Children & Teens (90)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (26)
 Education & Teaching (42)
 Fiction & Literature (1232)
 History (47)
 Hobbies & Crafts (35)
 Home & Garden (28)
 Humor & Games (30)
 Law (62)
 Medical (52)
 Mind & Body (120)
 Nature & Animals (45)
 Parenting & Family (170)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Philosophy (10)
 Psychology (73)
 Reference & Study Aids (31)
 Religion & Spirituality (100)
 Science & Technology (44)
 Social Science & Politics (201)
 Sports & Recreation (30)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (15)
 True Crime (50)
 Other (278)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
janetp7342 (472Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 472
Member since May-30-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Excelsior Springs, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1673 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is new but has a small corner ding from being dropped light shelf wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: c1 D.J. shows modest shelf wear. rest of book is excellent More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 02 read once light spine line. modest shelf wear text is very good More info...

$0.75  buy

 Salvation in Death: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a2 modest shelf wear on D.J. rest of book is like new with excellent text More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a5 D.J. in excellent condition. book looks new More info...

$1.00  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: B very light shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Camel Club Box Set: The Camel Club, the Collectors, Stone Cold: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a2 modest shelf wear on D.J. Rest of book looks new More info...

$1.00  buy

 Prince Of Fire: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a6 modest shelf wear on D.J. text is excellent More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Collectors: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a2 D.J. has modest shelf wear. nice book More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Power of a Praying Woman: Stormie Omartian
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: c4 No spine lines small dog ear front cover. nice and bright with like new... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Maker's Diet: Jordan S. Rubin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: d1 modest shelf wear. text is very good. nice book with no spine lines More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Man from Stone Creek: Library Edition: Linda Lael Miller
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 09 no spine lines. modest edge wear. nice book More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sisters: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a7 D.J. has some shelf wear. rest of book looks new More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Midnight Club: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: B light shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want: Iyanla Vanzant
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: c4 book looks brand new but has passages underlined More info...

$1.00  buy

 Metro Girl: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a5 D.J. has modest shelf wear. rest of book looks new More info...

$1.00  buy

 From the Corner of His Eye: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: B no spine lines. light shelf wear. text is excellent More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A3 D.J. has a little shelf wear. text is excellent More info...

$1.00  buy

 Someday Soon: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: b7 has light spine line and edge wear. text is very good More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hearts in Atlantis: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a4 D.J. is very good. rest of book looks new More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 84

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page