Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > janetjanet123 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (4)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
janetjanet123 (40Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 40
Member since Jan-10-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 First and Second Discourses: Jean-Jacques Rousseau
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting and writing inside - otherwise in like new condition More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Successful Internship: Transformation and Empowerment in Experiential Learning: Mary A. King, Sweitzer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has normal shelf wear but otherwise in excellent condition, no... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Democracy in America: Alexis De Tocqueville, J. P. Mayer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$19.00  buy

 Odd Girls and Twilight Lovers: A History of Lesbian Life in Twentieth-Century America: Lillian Faderman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: creased in the binding but otherwise no writing or highlighting. great... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Next Door Savior: Near Enough to Touch Strong Enough to Trust: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$2.00  buy

 Candide, Or, Optimism: Francois M. Voltaire
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear on the cover of book - corners a little bent. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Rights of Man: Thomas Paine
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Like new but with some highlighting. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Positively Fifth Street: James McManus
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. never read. some of the back pages are creased. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Westminster Shorter Catechism: For Study Classes: G. I. Williamson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, never read. Some light stains on the pages. More info...

$9.00  buy

 In the Presence of My Enemies: Dean Merrill, Gracia Burnham
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition except for a rip in on the book cover More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ethics in Psychotherapy and Counseling: A Practical Guide: Kenneth S. Pope, Melba Jean Trinidad Vasquez
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$4.35  buy

 El Poder De Los Padres Que Oran: Stormie Omartian
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: never read but the cover and sides have a few marks on them. some normal... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Women of Bible: 52 Stories for Prayer and Reflection: Ann Spangler
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some pages are bent and the cover has some scratches. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Romances: Sylvan Barnet, Tony Tanner, William Shakespeare
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New

$11.00  buy

 Art of Garnishing: Arno Schmidt, Inja Nam
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The cover is a little scratched up but otherwise the book has never been... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Witch Blackbird Pond: Elizabeth George Speare
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, very slightly bent edges and corners More info...

$3.00  buy

 Readings from Emile Durkheim: Emile Durkheim
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and writing on the inside but otherwise book in excellent... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Research Methods: Donald H. McBurney
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing. Read once. Excellent condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Discovering the Western Past, Custom Publication: Merry E. Wiesner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some normal shelf wear and corners a little bent but otherwise like new! More info...

$6.50  buy

 Therapists Guide to Self-Care: Lillie Weiss
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and underlining in key sections but otherwise in... More info...

$28.50  buy

Page 1 of 1