Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jamesw12 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (10)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jamesw12 (175Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 175
Member since Sep-21-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: East Lansing, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Encyclopedia of Herbs, Spices, & Flavorings/a Cook's Compendium: Elisabeth Lambert Ortiz
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book in excellent condition. More info...

$12.00  buy

 How to Grow a Thriving Vegetable Garden: Jim Wilson
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book in great condition. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! Maybe You Should Be a Vet!: Michael Smollin, Theo Lesieg
(Binding Unknown, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book in great shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Water Gardens: A Guide to Creating, Caring For, and Enjoying Aquatic Landscaping: Teri Dunn
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book in excellent condition. More info...

$12.99  buy

 How to Grow Fruits, Nuts, Berries: Sunset Books
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book in great shape. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Wish, Come True: Wilson Gage
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, a 1/4 inch tear on back cover. More info...

$15.00  buy

 PCs Made Easy: James L. Turley
(Binding Unknown, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Informative book in very good condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Old Hippo's Easter Egg: Jan Wahl, Lorinda Bryan Cauley
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great book in good shape. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Steadfast Tin Soldier: Hans Christian Andersen, Katie Campbell
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book in very good shape. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Disney's Aladdin: Travels With the Genie
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Disney's Aladdin: Travels with the Genie, A Puppet Book. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Mickey Mouse's Joke Book: Random House Editors
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Great book in good shape. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Behind the Wheel: Edward Koren
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great book in good shape. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Awakening, and Other Stories.: Kate Chopin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The pages are in very good condition. The cover has a 1 inch tear at top... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Just Too Little: Gina Mayer, Mercer Mayer
(Binding Unknown, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ©1993 Hardcover. Very light shelfwear. Pages are very clean & tight.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Little Monster at School: Mercer Mayer
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bends, but very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nathan's Fishing Trip: Lulu Delacre
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages in excellent condition, front cover has minor wear, back cover has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Twelve Days of Christmas
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has bends, some binding marks, and some turned corner marks. Pages... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real: Florence Graham, Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages in very good shape, cover has some bends and corner wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr Seusss ABC: Dr. Seuss
(Other, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages in very good shape, cover with a few bends and minor wear. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Just Me and My Bicycle: Gina Mayer, Mercer Mayer
(Binding Unknown, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Little Critter Book Club book. Hardcover, ISBN: 089577769X. Publisher:... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page