Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jade953 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jade953 (235Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 235
Member since Sep-22-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Secret Language of Destiny: A Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose: Gary Goldschneider, Joost Elffers
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$10.50  buy

 Art of Cigars
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket torn on side. More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Great Book of Dream Cars: James Flammang
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket slightly split on side. More info...

$18.99  buy

 Porsche Turbo: The Full History of the Race and Production Cars: Clauspeter Becker, Eckhard Schimpf, Malte Jurgens, Michael Kockritz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket slightly bent More info...

$13.50  buy

 Motor City Muscle: Mike Mueller
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket in very good condition More info...

$24.50  buy

 Klimt: Keith Hartley
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket slightly bent. More info...

$15.99  buy

 The Great Book of Sports Cars: Auto Editors of Consumer Guide
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket cover shows wear and slightly torn on back. More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Great Archaeologists: Edward Bacon
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket and Book in very good condition. More info...

$23.50  buy

 Consumer Drug Reference: MICROMEDEX THOMPSON HEALTHCARE
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition More info...

$13.99  buy

 Healthcare Spaces 4: Roger Yee
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket and Book in Very Good Condition. More info...

$24.50  buy

 Quest for Eternity: Chinese Ceramic Sculptures from the People's Republic of China: E. Renbo
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition Cover slightly bent. More info...

$16.50  buy

 1996-1997 Classic Car Buyers Guide: Rob De LA Rive Box, Ton Lohmann
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, cover slightly bent. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Lust, Then Love: The Story of the New Z: Ron Sessions
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket and Book Very Good Condition. More info...

$18.50  buy

 The Taste of France: Robert Freson
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. More info...

$15.50  buy

 The Volkswagen Beetle: Vintage, Restored and Customized: Nigel Grimshaw
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket/ Book In Good Condition More info...

$12.99  buy

Page 1 of 1