Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jackie*21 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jackie*21 (29Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 87.5%
Feedback Score: 29
Member since Jun-17-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Livingston Manor, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Judge & Jury: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Maggie: A Girl of the Streets and Other Short Fiction: Stephen Crane
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: good condition, couple folded pages More info...

$2.00  buy

 Little Altars Everywhere: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Dress Lodger: Sheri Holman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Barron's How to Prepare for the ASVAB: Armed Services Vocational Aptitude Battery: Barron's Educational Series
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: really good condition More info...

$8.55  buy

 Leeway Cottage: A Novel: Beth Gutcheon
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in very good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lady Chatterley's Lover: D. H. Lawrence
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 College Algebra: Visualizing and Determining Solutions: Elaine Hubbard
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$70.00  buy

 Controversial Issues Confronting Special Education: Divergent Perspectives: William Stainback
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover is a little dusty More info...

$3.00  buy

 Child Development: Topical Approach: Robert S. Feldman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never opened More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: A Contemporary Approach, New York State Guidelines Book: Blake E. Peterson, Gary L. Musser, William F. Burger
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$33.00  buy

Page 1 of 1