Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jablumby > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (4)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (25)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jablumby (65Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 65
Member since Feb-16-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Baltimore, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
42 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Little Women: Louisa May Alcott
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some pages missing, crayon and pen marks on first pages. old book,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Incredible Journey: Sheila Burnford
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Old book, hardcover, 1961 edition. Cover slightly dirty but otherwise book... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Heidi: Johanna Spyri
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some fading and stains on cover, otherwise nearly collectible, hardcover,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Black Beauty: Anna Sewell
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover, old book, 1946 edition. junior deluxe editions. excellent... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Two Years Before the Mast: A Personal Narrative: Richard Henry Dana
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some fading and stains on cover, otherwise nearly collectible, old book,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Toby Tyler: Or Ten Weeks With a Circus: James Otis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some damage to spine, otherwise, nearly perfect condition, old book,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Silver Sword: Ian Serraillier
(Hardcover, 1959)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some damage to dust cover but book is in perfect condition, nearly... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Tide In The Attic: Aleid Van Rhijn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Old book, hardcover, 1961 edition. Perfect condition. Nearly collectible.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mystery of the Pilgrim Trading Post
(1964)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Old book, hardcover, 1964 edition. Excellent condition, nearly... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Skinny: Robert Burch
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Old book, hardcover, 1964 edition. Perfect condition. Nearly collectible.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Boy Allies With the Victorious Fleets: Robert L. Drake
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Old 1919 edition, in very good condition, nearly collectible More info...

$25.00  buy

 Dick Prescott's Fourth Year at West Point: H. Irving Hancock
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some damage to binding and first two pages, but otherwise in good condition More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Brighton Boys With the Flying Corps: James R. Driscoll
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Old book, first page loose, some damage to binding. Inscription reads... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Boy Allies In The Trenches Or Midst Shot And Shell Along The Aisne: Clair Wallace Hayes
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some slight damage to binding, old book. otherwise very good condition. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Dave Dawson at Singapore: R. Sidney Bowen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some damage to binding, old book, otherwise very good condition. Number "5"... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Five Thousand Miles Underground: Roy Rockwood
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1908 edition, very good condition, nearly collectible. Inscription reads... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Dave Darrin's Third Year at Annapolis: H. Irving Hancock
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some cuts in first few pages (ie with scissors) but pages still intact, old... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Trail of Ninety-Eight

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: old book, 1910 edition, nearly perfect condition/collectible More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Doctor: Ralph Connor
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: staining on cover and first few pages, inscription reads "for Father from... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Drummer Boy: J.T. Trowbridge
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: old book, nearly perfect condition/collectible More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page