 |
Little Women: Louisa May Alcott
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some pages missing, crayon and pen marks on first pages. old book,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Incredible Journey: Sheila Burnford
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Old book, hardcover, 1961 edition. Cover slightly dirty but otherwise book... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Heidi: Johanna Spyri
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some fading and stains on cover, otherwise nearly collectible, hardcover,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Black Beauty: Anna Sewell
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover, old book, 1946 edition. junior deluxe editions. excellent... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Two Years Before the Mast: A Personal Narrative: Richard Henry Dana
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some fading and stains on cover, otherwise nearly collectible, old book,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Toby Tyler: Or Ten Weeks With a Circus: James Otis
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some damage to spine, otherwise, nearly perfect condition, old book,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Silver Sword: Ian Serraillier
(Hardcover, 1959)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some damage to dust cover but book is in perfect condition, nearly... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Tide In The Attic: Aleid Van Rhijn
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Old book, hardcover, 1961 edition. Perfect condition. Nearly collectible.... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Mystery of the Pilgrim Trading Post
(1964)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Old book, hardcover, 1964 edition. Excellent condition, nearly... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Skinny: Robert Burch
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Old book, hardcover, 1964 edition. Perfect condition. Nearly collectible.... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Boy Allies With the Victorious Fleets: Robert L. Drake
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Old 1919 edition, in very good condition, nearly collectible More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Dick Prescott's Fourth Year at West Point: H. Irving Hancock
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some damage to binding and first two pages, but otherwise in good condition More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Brighton Boys With the Flying Corps: James R. Driscoll
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Old book, first page loose, some damage to binding. Inscription reads... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Boy Allies In The Trenches Or Midst Shot And Shell Along The Aisne: Clair Wallace Hayes
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some slight damage to binding, old book. otherwise very good condition. More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Dave Dawson at Singapore: R. Sidney Bowen
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some damage to binding, old book, otherwise very good condition. Number "5"... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Five Thousand Miles Underground: Roy Rockwood
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1908 edition, very good condition, nearly collectible. Inscription reads... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Dave Darrin's Third Year at Annapolis: H. Irving Hancock
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some cuts in first few pages (ie with scissors) but pages still intact, old... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Trail of Ninety-Eight
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: old book, 1910 edition, nearly perfect condition/collectible More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Doctor: Ralph Connor
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: staining on cover and first few pages, inscription reads "for Father from... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Drummer Boy: J.T. Trowbridge
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: old book, nearly perfect condition/collectible More info...
 $20.00  |