Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > j_edwards775w > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (4)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
j_edwards775w (29Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 29
Member since Jan-13-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Durham, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
37 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Courage to Teach: Exploring the Inner Landscape of a Teacher's Life: Parker J. Palmer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect except for VERY minimal outer shelf wear. Jacket in good shape and... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Student Development in College: Theory, Research, and Practice: Deanna S. Forney, Florence Guido-Dibrito, Guido-Dibrito Florence, Nancy J. Evans
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No Markings. Perfect condition More info...

$36.00  buy

 The Aeneid: Virgil
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings on pages. Very slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Boy Next Door: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear - pages are perfect More info...

$4.00  buy

 Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership: Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition - Fast Shipping! No markings More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Bridge Across Forever: Richard Bach
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight Shelf wear but its ready to go! Pages are perfect More info...

$2.50  buy

 Rise Up Singing: The Group Singing Songbook: Annie Patterson, Peter Blood
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition- ships fast! More info...

$55.00  buy

 Unsettling America: An Anthology of Contemporary Multicultural Poetry
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight wear but inside pages are pristine! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Freefall Of The American University: How Our Colleges Are Corrupting The Minds And Morals Of The Next Generation: Jim Nelson Black
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover - jacket and book in pristine condition. Fast Shipping! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Dear Sisters: Dispatches from the Women's Liberation Movement: Linda Gordon, Rosalyn Baxandall
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover - Jacket still in excellent condition. No markings! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The New St. Martin's Handbook: With 1999 Mla Update: Andrea Lunsford, Robert Connors
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear. No markings Fast Shipping! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Takin' It to the Streets: A Sixties Reader: Alexander Bloom
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal underlining- but the book is in great condition! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Assessment in Student Affairs: A Guide for Practitioners: John H. Schuh, M. Lee Upcraft
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover - jacket and book in pristine condition. Fast Shipping! Also... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Passions Within Reason: Robert Frank
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no markings in text, fast shipping More info...

$15.00  buy

 Calculus: Concepts and Contexts: James Stewart
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great purchase. Edges of cover bent slightly, but all pages are crisp, no... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Single Variable Calculus: Concepts and Contexts: Jeffery A. Cole
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings - great shape. I am all selling the textbook under a separate... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mad Blood Stirring: Vendetta in Renaissance Italy: Edward Muir
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding still sealed. Slight shelf wear - but perfect otherwise! More info...

$20.00  buy

 Opting Out?: Why Women Really Quit Careers and Head Home: Pamela Stone
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition- ships fast! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Toward Acceptance: Sexual Orientation Issues on Campus
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Fast Shipping! More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Smith and Kraus Monologue Index
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings inside. No crease in spine. practically new, never used More info...

$8.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page