Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > izzybellabooks > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (91)
 Applied Sciences (2)
 Astronomy (5)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (9)
 Earth Sciences (11)
 Environmental Science (2)
 Life Sciences (21)
 Paleontology (1)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Technology (44)
 Time (4)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
izzybellabooks (3248Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
91 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition ~ Will ship quickly 7/08 Hc A More info...

$0.99  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition ~Will ship quickly 2/07 u More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 1/07 d More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rocky Road to Romance: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 9/07 w More info...

$0.75  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition ~ Will ship quickly 10/07 rl More info...

$0.75  buy

 Whiteout: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition ~ Will ship quickly 4/05 LN More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lake House: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Will ship quickly 6/08 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition ~ Will confirm and ship quickly 11/05 s More info...

$0.75  buy

 Skinny Dip: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Will ship quickly 4/08 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Restaurant at the End of the Universe: Douglas Adams
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 11/07 w More info...

$0.75  buy

 Foundation's Edge: Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Yellowing ~ Will ship quickly 4/05 LN More info...

$0.75  buy

 Atlantis Found: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition~ Will confirm and ship quickly 5/5s More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inherit the Wind: Jerome Lawrence
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Minor crease on cover~ Will ship quickly 10/07 bb More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Island: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Will ship quickly 5/08 a3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Rosamond Smith
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover~ Same ISBN# 038~ VG Condition~ Will confirm and ship quickly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Benjamin Franklin: Edmund S. Morgan
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex Library Book~New Condition~ Will ship quickly 4/08 st More info...

$0.75  buy

 On the Black Hill: Bruce Chatwin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks Brand New on the outside~Starting to turn yellow due to age~ Will... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mermaids Singing: Lisa Carey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: VG Condition~ Will confirm and ship quickly 11/04 s More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Burning Point: Mary Jo Putney
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks Brand New~Will confirm and ship quickly 10/10 u More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History: Peter Maas
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bramd New Condition~ Will Ship Quickly 7/06 More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page