Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > izzybellabooks > Books > Parenting & Family  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (287)
 Aging (14)
 Child Development (3)
 Conflict Resolution (4)
 Death & Grief (26)
 Eldercare (5)
 Family Relationships (31)
 Friendship (20)
 Interpersonal Relations (8)
 Love & Romance (21)
 Marriage (46)
 Parenting (4)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (8)
 Siblings (10)
 Other (183)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
izzybellabooks (3243Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
287 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition ~ Will ship quickly 7/08 Hc A More info...

$0.99  buy

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~Name written on inside~minor underlining~ Will ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plum Lovin': A Stephanie Plum Novel: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex Library Book~ New Condition~ Will ship quickly 5/08 b More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Guardian: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition ~ Will ship quickly 12/06 More info...

$0.75  buy

 At First Sight: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 8/08 pb s More info...

$0.75  buy

 Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition ~Yellowed pages Will ship quickly 11/06 a More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Will ship quickly 9/07 b More info...

$0.75  buy

 Just One Look: Harlan Coben
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex Library Book ~ Very Good Condition~ Will ship Quickly 11/07 wb More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Girls' Guide to Hunting and Fishing: Melissa Bank
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Will ship quickly 4/07 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff at Work: Simple Ways to Minimize Stress and Conflict While Bringing Out the Best in Yourself and Others: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 10/07 bb More info...

$0.75  buy

 Three Junes: Julia Glass
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will Ship quickly 4/08 a More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Time They Met: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will confirm and ship quickly OR-4 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Promise Me: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ One Corner has bend mark~Will ship quickly 2/08 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ophelia Speaks: Adolescent Girls Write About Their Search for Self: Sara Shandler
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex Library Book~ Very Good Condition~ Will ship Quickly 5/07 sb More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living, Loving and Learning: Leo F. Buscaglia
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex Library Book~ Very good Condition ~ Will ship quickly 6/08 Buscaglia... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dive from Clausen's Pier: Ann Packer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition ~Name written on inside page~ Will ship quickly 1/08... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Skinny Dip: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Will ship quickly 4/08 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hot & Bothered: Susan Andersen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Will ship quickly 9/06wg10 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ladies' Man: Suzanne Brockmann
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Will ship quickly 7/07 d More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ordinary Heroes: Scott Turow
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will Ship quickly 9/07 b More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page