Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > izzybellabooks > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (211)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (14)
 Business (2)
 Composers & Musicians (14)
 Educators (1)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (25)
 Historical (14)
 Literary (23)
 Medical (5)
 Military (7)
 Personal Memoirs (7)
 Philosophers (2)
 Political (6)
 Presidents & Heads of State (12)
 Reference (2)
 Religious (15)
 Rich & Famous (8)
 Royalty (6)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (2)
 Sports (14)
 Women (10)
 Other (110)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
izzybellabooks (3271Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
211 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 4/08 o7 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 1/08 u More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition ~Will ship quickly 2/07 u More info...

$0.75  buy

 Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love: Dava Sobel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly s13 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 1/07 d More info...

$0.75  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name inside front cover~"At Home In Mitford" Very Good Condition~ Will... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Faithless: Karin Slaughter
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Will ship quickly 5/07 More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Year in Provence: Peter Mayle
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New Condition~ name written on inside page~Will ship quickly 4/07a More info...

$0.75  buy

 Full Tilt: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A mark on binding of book otherwise New Condition~ Will ship quickly 10/07 More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~Yellowed due to age~ Will ship quickly 6/08 rl More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hot Number: Carly Phillips
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 2/07 s More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cyrano de Bergerac: Edmond Rostand
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition~Will ship quickly 5/08 cf More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flags of Our Fathers: Heroes of Iwo Jima: James Bradley, Ron Powers
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex Library Book~Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 9/08 hc B More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Sunday Philosophy Club: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Will ship quickly 5/08 More info...

$0.88  buy

 A New Song: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~ Will ship quickly 4/06 More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Last Time They Met: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will confirm and ship quickly OR-4 More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Hour Before Daylight: Memories of a Rural Boyhood: Jimmy Carter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition ~ Will ship promptly 2/06 o More info...

$0.80  buy

 Sandcastles: Luanne Rice
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~Will ship quickly 5/08 cf More info...

$0.75  buy

 Two Part Invention: The Story of a Marriage: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex Library Book~ Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 7/08 ospb L More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Necessary Evil: Alex Kava
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition ~Will ship quickly 8/08 pb K More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page