Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > izzybellabooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (10)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (25)
 Biography & Autobiography (208)
 Business & Economics (96)
 Children & Teens (428)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (31)
 Education & Teaching (118)
 Fiction & Literature (1259)
 History (119)
 Hobbies & Crafts (14)
 Home & Garden (26)
 Humor & Games (46)
 Law (123)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (86)
 Mind & Body (237)
 Nature & Animals (99)
 Parenting & Family (313)
 Performing Arts (65)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (150)
 Reference & Study Aids (49)
 Religion & Spirituality (115)
 Science & Technology (97)
 Social Science & Politics (520)
 Sports & Recreation (66)
 Transportation (30)
 Travel (49)
 True Crime (81)
 Other (325)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
izzybellabooks (3203Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 3203
Member since Jan-31-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Chagrin Falls, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2277 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition ~ Will ship quickly 7/08 Hc A More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 4/08 o7 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~Name written on inside~ Will ship quickly 8/07wg More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name Plate on inside~Brand New Condition~ Will ship quickly 5/07 s15 More info...

$1.05  buy

 Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex library Book~ Good Condition~ Will ship quickly s13 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: The Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New Condition~ Will ship quickly w 11/06 More info...

$30.00  buy

 1st to Die: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 5/08 a3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plum Lovin': Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex Library Book~ New Condition~ Will ship quickly 5/08 b More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read a few times~ Great Book~ Will ship quickly 2/07 u More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition ~ Small crease on back cover~Will ship quickly 5/07 15/b More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hot Stuff: Janet Evanovich, Leanne Banks
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex Library Book~ New Condition~ Will ship quickly 4/08 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New Condition~A few lines underlined~ Will ship quickly 4/08 sb More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition ~Will ship quickly 2/07 u More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beach Road: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex Library Book~Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 8/07wg More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition~ Will ship quickly 1/07 d More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love Overboard: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex Library Book~ New Condition ~ Will ship quickly 11/06 o More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Condition~Yellowed due to age~ Will ship quickly 6/08 rl More info...

$0.75  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Condition~Linda written on inside page~ Will confirm and ship quickly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Year in Provence: Peter Mayle
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New Condition~ name written on inside page~Will ship quickly 4/07a More info...

$0.75  buy

 Candide: Francois M. Voltaire
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition~ Some writing on inside~Will Ship quickly 9/07 bb More info...

$0.81  buy

Page 1 of 114

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.