 |
A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket, binding, and pages all in great shape. Aside from perhaps a... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Mark Haddon
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly: Anthony Bourdain
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity: Julia Cameron, Mark Bryan
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows some shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog: John Grogan
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket and very top edges of pages show some shelfwear/dust, but... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Suite Francaise: Irene Nemirovsky
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front of cover has slight crease. Otherwise cover, binding, and pages all... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Virgin Suicides: Jeffrey Eugenides
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding not creased, and cover and pages are in great shape. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Monster of Florence: Douglas Preston
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: May have a little shelfwear/dust, but otherwise binding, dust jacket, and... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding is creased, but otherwise cover and pages are still in great shape. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
One Hundred Years of Solitude
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Back of cover has some slight damage. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Holidays on Ice: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows some shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all in... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Revolutionary Road: Richard Yates
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Puppies for Dummies: Sarah Hodgson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows some shelfwear/dust, but pages still in great shape. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 293 pages. Binding is creased and cover has very minor wear. Pages are... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding is creased. Lamination on back just starting to peel. Otherwise no... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Schwarzbein Principle: The Truth About Losing Weight, Being Healthy, and Feeling Younger: Diana Schwarzbein, Nancy Deville
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows a tad bit of shelfwear/dust, but pages are otherwise clean and in... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Elements of Style With Index: William Strunk
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding is creased, and name written on inside of front cover. Otherwise,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unused with reading group guide inside. Has a little shelfdust, but... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Everyone Worth Knowing: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding not creased, but a little bent. Otherwise cover and pages still in... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Garden of Last Days: Andre Dubus
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: May have a little shelfwear/dust, but otherwise dust jacket, binding, and... More info...
 $6.00  |