Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ivybeth > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (28)
 Business & Economics (23)
 Children & Teens (29)
 Computers & Internet (32)
 Cooking (14)
 Education & Teaching (15)
 Fiction & Literature (82)
 History (11)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (14)
 Mind & Body (35)
 Nature & Animals (19)
 Parenting & Family (29)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (22)
 Reference & Study Aids (13)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (47)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ivybeth (411Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 411
Member since Jun-03-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Dade City, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
262 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket, binding, and pages all in great shape. Aside from perhaps a... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Mark Haddon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly: Anthony Bourdain
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity: Julia Cameron, Mark Bryan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows some shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog: John Grogan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket and very top edges of pages show some shelfwear/dust, but... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Suite Francaise: Irene Nemirovsky
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front of cover has slight crease. Otherwise cover, binding, and pages all... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Virgin Suicides: Jeffrey Eugenides
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding not creased, and cover and pages are in great shape. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Monster of Florence: Douglas Preston
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have a little shelfwear/dust, but otherwise binding, dust jacket, and... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding is creased, but otherwise cover and pages are still in great shape. More info...

$3.00  buy

 One Hundred Years of Solitude

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back of cover has some slight damage. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Holidays on Ice: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows some shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all in... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Revolutionary Road: Richard Yates
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Puppies for Dummies: Sarah Hodgson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows some shelfwear/dust, but pages still in great shape. More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 293 pages. Binding is creased and cover has very minor wear. Pages are... More info...

$4.00  buy

 I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding is creased. Lamination on back just starting to peel. Otherwise no... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Schwarzbein Principle: The Truth About Losing Weight, Being Healthy, and Feeling Younger: Diana Schwarzbein, Nancy Deville
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows a tad bit of shelfwear/dust, but pages are otherwise clean and in... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Elements of Style With Index: William Strunk
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding is creased, and name written on inside of front cover. Otherwise,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused with reading group guide inside. Has a little shelfdust, but... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Everyone Worth Knowing: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding not creased, but a little bent. Otherwise cover and pages still in... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Garden of Last Days: Andre Dubus
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have a little shelfwear/dust, but otherwise dust jacket, binding, and... More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page