Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ivy_couture > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (24)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (4)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (32)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ivy_couture (742Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 742
Member since Jan-05-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
78 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success: A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Small tear on dust jacket. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Minor Shelfwear. More info...

$7.75  buy

 A Return to Love: Reflections on the Principles of a Course in Miracles: Marianne Williamson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HB. DJ. Pristine Spine. Minor shelfwear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. w/ DJ. More info...

$8.50  buy

 One Day My Soul Just Opened Up: 40 Days and 40 Nights Towards Spiritual Strength and Personal Growth: Iyanla Vanzant
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfectt Condition. Spine pristine. Never read. More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Seven Habits of Highly Effective Families: Building a Beautiful Family Culture in a Turbulent World: Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition w/ DJ. More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling: James Hillman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Nice w/ DJ. Slight shelfwear. More info...

$11.50  buy

 If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules: Ten Rules for Being Human, As Introduced in Chicken Soup for the Soul: Cherie Carter-Scott
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. s/ DJ. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You: Laura Day
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great condition. No DJ. More info...

$12.25  buy

 Journeys Out of the Body: Robert A. Monroe
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine perfect. Shelf and edgewear. Stain on back. 77 ed. More info...

$5.90  buy

 The 12th Planet: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine perfect. Minor shelfwear. Small tear on bottom corner More info...

$5.88  buy

 The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book perfect. Small tear on DJ. Shelfwear. More info...

$14.12  buy

 Freedom: A History of Us: Joy Hakim
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardback, DJ. Factory seaed. More info...

$17.50  buy

 In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want: Iyanla Vanzant
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition with DJ. More info...

$14.12  buy

 The Ten Commandments: The Significance of God's Laws in Everyday Life: Dr. Laura Schlessinger, Stewart Vogel
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardback. DJ. Spine pristine. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Black Notice: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition w/DJ. Minor shelfwear. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Lavyrle Spencer: 3 Complete Novels The Hellion/Separate Beds/Hummingbird: Lavyrle Spencer
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardback. DJ. Spine pristine. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Pristine Spine. Minor Shelfwear. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Amber Brown Is Not a Crayon: Paula Danziger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Minor shelfwear. Small creases/ spine More info...

$2.35  buy

 Care of the Soul: A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life: Thomas Moore
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book LN, dust cover has shelfwear and small tears. More info...

$8.25  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page