Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ivanhoe162 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (11)
 Art & Photography (36)
 Biography & Autobiography (88)
 Business & Economics (110)
 Children & Teens (259)
 Computers & Internet (18)
 Cooking (24)
 Education & Teaching (92)
 Fiction & Literature (122)
 History (74)
 Hobbies & Crafts (28)
 Home & Garden (28)
 Humor & Games (42)
 Law (42)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (64)
 Mind & Body (144)
 Nature & Animals (66)
 Parenting & Family (82)
 Performing Arts (18)
 Philosophy (23)
 Psychology (85)
 Reference & Study Aids (39)
 Religion & Spirituality (199)
 Science & Technology (94)
 Social Science & Politics (178)
 Sports & Recreation (41)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (20)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (216)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ivanhoe162 (3226Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 3226
Member since Jul-15-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fort Myers, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1327 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Law of Attraction: The Basics of the Teachings of Abraham: Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, VERY LITTLE BOOKSHELF WEAR, LOW PRICES ALL THE TIME, More info...

$1.29  buy

 The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hand picked, dj is nice, pages are clean, low prices all the time More info...

$0.75  buy

 I'm a Big Sister: Joanna Cole
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, VERY LITTLE BOOKSHELF WEAR, SHIPS FIRST CLASS MAIL, LOW PRICES... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I'm a Big Brother: Joanna Cole
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, VERY LITTLE BOOKSHELF WEAR, SHIPS FIRST CLASS MAIL, LOW PRICES... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dave Pelz's Short Game Bible: Master the Finesse Swing and Lower Your Score: Dave Pelz, James A. Frank
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, VERY MINOR BOOKSHELF WEAR, LOW PRICES ALL THE TIME, SHIPS... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Public Opinion: Walter Lippmann
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, GENTLY BUMPED CORNERS, More info...

$1.99  buy

 Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal: Lindsay Harrison, Sylvia Browne
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, VERY TIGHT BINDING, LOW PRICES ALL THE TIME More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Sex-Starved Marriage: Boosting Your Marriage Libido, a Couple's Guide: Michele Weiner Davis, Michele Weiner-Davis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, MINOR BOOKSHELF WEAR, LIGHTLY BUMPED CORNERS, LOW PRICES ALL... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Jumanji: Chris Van Allsburg
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, DJ IS RIPPED AND BENT OVER IN BACK, OTHERWISE VERY GOOD, LOW... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Sanibel Flats: Randy Wayne White
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, STANDARD USED BOOK CONDITION, BUMPED CORNERS, CREASING ON... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Timetables of History: A Horizontal Linkage of People and Events: Bernard Grun
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hand picked minor bookshelf wear last 80-100 pages bottom bent up More info...

$0.75  buy

 Private Places: Allyson James, Claudia Dain, Robin Schone, Shiloh Walker
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, GENTLY READ, MINOR BOOKSHELF WEAR, LIGHTLY BUMPED CORNERS,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Geometry the Easy Way: Lawrence S. Leff
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, VERY GOOD WITH LIGHTLY BUMPED CORNERS, LOW PRICES ALL THE TIME More info...

$0.75  buy

 May It Please the Court: The Most Significant Oral Arguments Made Before the Supreme Court Since 1955: Peter Irons
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, TOP SELLER ON EBAY, LIGHTLY BUMPED CORNERS, PAGES CLEAN AND... More info...

$0.75  buy

 On Liberty: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, SOME PAGES HAVE BENT CORNERS, COUPLE UNDER LINING, LOW PRICES... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Why Work Sucks and How to Fix It: Cali Ressler, Jody Thompson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, VERY MINOR BOOKSHELF WEAR, LOW PRICES ALL THE TIME More info...

$1.99  buy

 Ghetto Schooling: A Political Economy of Urban Educational Reform: Jean Anyon
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, VERY MINOR BOOKSHELF WEAR, LOW PRICES ALL THE TIME More info...

$7.99  buy

 Yeh-Shen: A Cinderella Story from China: Ai-Ling Louie
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, MINOR BOOKSHELF WEAR WITH LIGHTLY BUMPED CORNERS, SHIPS FIRST... More info...

$2.59  buy

 Tanakh: The Holy Scriptures The New Jps Translation According to the Traditional Hebrew Text
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hand picked, minor dj wear do to size of book, ships media mail, pages... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Sales Dogs: You Do Not Have to Be an Attack Dog to Be Successful in Sales
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: HAND PICKED, BRAND NEW, FACTORY SEALED, SHIPS FIRST CLASS MAIL, LOW PRICES... More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 67

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page