Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > itemspeoplewant > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (41)
 Architecture & Design (31)
 Art & Photography (103)
 Biography & Autobiography (331)
 Business & Economics (423)
 Children & Teens (979)
 Computers & Internet (189)
 Cooking (108)
 Education & Teaching (377)
 Fiction & Literature (1009)
 History (247)
 Hobbies & Crafts (48)
 Home & Garden (58)
 Humor & Games (119)
 Law (176)
 Mathematics (97)
 Medical (276)
 Mind & Body (519)
 Nature & Animals (248)
 Parenting & Family (378)
 Performing Arts (146)
 Philosophy (54)
 Psychology (279)
 Reference & Study Aids (274)
 Religion & Spirituality (261)
 Science & Technology (402)
 Social Science & Politics (704)
 Sports & Recreation (104)
 Transportation (54)
 Travel (136)
 True Crime (84)
 Other (1020)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
itemspeoplewant (363Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 363
Member since Oct-23-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Rancho Dominguez, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4784 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Shakespeare in a Box: Taming of the Shrew: Carl Martin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Everything inside is intact. Box is tied with a string. Box has been looked... More info...

$9.74  buy

 Reading and the Middle School Student: Strategies to Enhance Literacy: Judith L. Irvin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor high lighting. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Clean and... More info...

$100.01  buy

 Satan's Devices: Robert A. Morey
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read only once. Slight shelf wear. We promptly ship within 2 business days.... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Together at Home: Dean Merrill
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name inside front cover. Slight wear on cover. We promptly ship within 2... More info...

$104.00  buy

 The Everything Mutual Funds Book: How to Pick, Buy, and Sell Mutual Funds and Watch Your Money Grow: Barry Littmann, Richard Mintzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lots of high lightings. A few creased pages. We promptly ship within 2... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Good Intentions: How Big Business And the Medical Establishment Are Corrupting the Fight Against AIDS: Bruce Nussbaum
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear on cover.Slight mark on top fore edge. We promptly ship within... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Understanding Investing: Nina Hill
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some markings and shelf wear. We promptly ship within 2 business days. We... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Collector's Guide to Treasures from the Silver Screen: John Hegenberger
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and readable copy. One remainder mark on the head. Otherwise, no... More info...

$104.00  buy

 To Market to Market, Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and readable copy in excellent condition. We promptly ship within 2... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Interpersonal Relationships: Professional Communication Skills for Nurses: Elizabeth Arnold, Kathleen Underman Boggs Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on the cover and minimal markings on pages. But, overall,... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Economics for Everybody: Gerson Antell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on the cover and minimal markings on pages. But, overall,... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Essentials of Real Estate Investment: David Sirota
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover. Minimal markings (including highlighting and... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Happy Lion
(1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some markings and noticeable wear on cover. For the most part, the pages... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Mosaic II: A Listening/Speaking Skills Book: Jami Ferrer
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Obvious shelf wear on cover. Binding is slightly loose but still intact.... More info...

$104.00  buy

 The Lost Cowboy Ghost: James Buckley
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Obvious shelf wear on cover. Binding is slightly loose but still intact.... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Northern California Handbook: Including San Francisco, Wine Country, Big Sur, Yosemite, Redwood Coast: Kim Weir
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on cover. Some markings. Some of the pages are curled with use.... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Rich in Love: Josephine Humphreys
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on cover. Some markings. Some of the pages are curled with use.... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Illustrated Encyclopedia of Crossword Words: Michael Donner
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy with crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Three to Get Deadly: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean, readable copy with significant amount of highlighting and/or writing... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Northern Lights: Susan Canizares
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, readable copy with minor writing and/or highlighting inside. Minor... More info...

$104.00  buy

Page 1 of 240

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page