Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > itembazaar > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (16)
 Architecture & Design (41)
 Art & Photography (103)
 Biography & Autobiography (294)
 Business & Economics (203)
 Children & Teens (252)
 Computers & Internet (100)
 Cooking (66)
 Education & Teaching (146)
 Fiction & Literature (739)
 History (324)
 Hobbies & Crafts (52)
 Home & Garden (71)
 Humor & Games (125)
 Law (103)
 Mathematics (11)
 Medical (109)
 Mind & Body (314)
 Nature & Animals (98)
 Parenting & Family (165)
 Performing Arts (82)
 Philosophy (97)
 Psychology (145)
 Reference & Study Aids (93)
 Religion & Spirituality (359)
 Science & Technology (186)
 Social Science & Politics (534)
 Sports & Recreation (60)
 Transportation (22)
 Travel (134)
 True Crime (32)
 Other (610)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
itembazaar (4948Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 4948
Member since Dec-02-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Solon, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3018 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Spring: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Protestant Reformation: Hans J. Hillerbrand
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition Book. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Thinking Anthropologically: A Practical Guide for Students: Patricia C. Rice, Philip C. Salzman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$15.29  buy

 The Return of the King: The Lord of the Rings, Part 3: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Book. Very Good Condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Manhunt: The Twelve-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer: James L. Swanson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. First edition. Includes red 1/2 jacket. More info...

$26.93  buy

 Lives of the Artists: Giorgio Vasari, Julia Conaway Bondanella, Peter Bondanella
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$8.79  buy

 An Enchanted Season: Erin McCarthy, Jean Johnson, Maggie Shayne, Nalini Singh
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Blessings: Kim Vogel Sawyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$3.05  buy

 The Two Towers: Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Book. Very Good Condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Personal Matter: Kenzaburo Oe
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Recognition of Sakuntala: A Play in Seven Acts: Kalidasa, W. J. Johnson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$11.85  buy

 Reading Magic: Why Reading Aloud to Our Children Will Change Their Lives Forever: Mem Fox
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$6.49  buy

 The Monk Who Sold His Ferrari: A Fable About Fulfilling Your Dreams and Reaching Your Destiny: Robin S. Sharma
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Selected Poems: William Carlos Williams
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Me of Little Faith: Lewis Black
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$13.99  buy

 Honor Lost: Love and Death in Modern-Day Jordan: Norma Khouri
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Don't Know Much About Geography: Kenneth C. Davis
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition Book. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Beyond the Body Farm: A Legendary Bone Detective Explores Murders, Mysteries, and the Revolution in Forensic Science: Dr. Bill Bass, Jon Jefferson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Silent Blade: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition Book. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Soul Feast: An Invitation to the Christian Spiritual Life: Marjorie J. Thompson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. More info...

$7.19  buy

Page 1 of 151

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page