 |
Maus a Survivors Tale: My Father Bleeds History: Art Spiegelman
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover/spine, but in otherwise perfect condition! Pages... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Something Borrowed: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read, perfect condition. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought used, so there's an inscription in the front cover, but otherwise... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Jeff Foxworthy's Redneck Dictionary: Words You Thought You Knew The Meaning Of: Adam Small, Brian Hartt, Fax Bahr, Gary Campbell
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
There's a Slight Chance I Might Be Going to Hell: A Novel of Sewer Pipes, Pageant Queens, and Big Trouble: Laurie Notaro
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear on the front cover, but perfect otherwise. Very... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Cold Mountain: A Novel: Charles Frazier
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear to the cover and yellowing of the sides of the pages. Text is... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bought used, so quite a bit of shelf wear and cover bends, but the inside... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Html 4 for Dummies: Chelsea Valentine, Ed Tittel, Mike Wooldridge, Natanya Pitts-Moultis
(Other, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, but otherwise perfect! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Will In The World: How Shakespeare Became Shakespeare: Stephen Greenblatt
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read all the way through. Perfect. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Basic Black: Cathleen Black
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Last Days of Dead Celebrities: Christopher Finch, Mitchell Fink
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but entirely new. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
My Mother's Keeper: B.D. Hyman
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bought used, so some shelf wear and yellowed edges, but inside is perfect. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
One Hundred Years of Solitude: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once, some slight shelf wear, but the inside is perfect! More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Right Dog for You: Daniel Tortora
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but other than that in excellent condition! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Shelly Also Known As Shirley: Shelly Winters
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bought used, so some shelf wear, creased spine, and yellowed edges, but... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier: Bruce Sterling
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used, but no highlighting or extensive note-taking. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication: Bettina Fabos, Christopher R. Martin, Richard Campbell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some chapters are highlighted, but it doesn't interfere with the text in... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Hollywood Anecdotes: Paul Boller, Ronald L. David
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought used, but looks like it was never read. Has a Christmas inscription... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
TV Land to Go: The Big Book of TV Lists, TV Lore, and TV Bests: Tom Hill
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, only partially read. No bends or tears of any kind! More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Shadow of Ararat: Thomas Harlan
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but inside is perfect. More info...
 $3.00  |