Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > islandmag > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
islandmag (32Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 32
Member since Jul-28-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lansdale, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Maus a Survivors Tale: My Father Bleeds History: Art Spiegelman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover/spine, but in otherwise perfect condition! Pages... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Something Borrowed: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, perfect condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought used, so there's an inscription in the front cover, but otherwise... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Jeff Foxworthy's Redneck Dictionary: Words You Thought You Knew The Meaning Of: Adam Small, Brian Hartt, Fax Bahr, Gary Campbell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! More info...

$5.00  buy

 There's a Slight Chance I Might Be Going to Hell: A Novel of Sewer Pipes, Pageant Queens, and Big Trouble: Laurie Notaro
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear on the front cover, but perfect otherwise. Very... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Cold Mountain: A Novel: Charles Frazier
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to the cover and yellowing of the sides of the pages. Text is... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bought used, so quite a bit of shelf wear and cover bends, but the inside... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Html 4 for Dummies: Chelsea Valentine, Ed Tittel, Mike Wooldridge, Natanya Pitts-Moultis
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, but otherwise perfect! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Will In The World: How Shakespeare Became Shakespeare: Stephen Greenblatt
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read all the way through. Perfect. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Basic Black: Cathleen Black
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Last Days of Dead Celebrities: Christopher Finch, Mitchell Fink
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but entirely new. More info...

$10.00  buy

 My Mother's Keeper: B.D. Hyman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bought used, so some shelf wear and yellowed edges, but inside is perfect. More info...

$3.00  buy

 One Hundred Years of Solitude: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, some slight shelf wear, but the inside is perfect! More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Right Dog for You: Daniel Tortora
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but other than that in excellent condition! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Shelly Also Known As Shirley: Shelly Winters
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bought used, so some shelf wear, creased spine, and yellowed edges, but... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier: Bruce Sterling
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used, but no highlighting or extensive note-taking. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication: Bettina Fabos, Christopher R. Martin, Richard Campbell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some chapters are highlighted, but it doesn't interfere with the text in... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Hollywood Anecdotes: Paul Boller, Ronald L. David
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought used, but looks like it was never read. Has a Christmas inscription... More info...

$10.00  buy

 TV Land to Go: The Big Book of TV Lists, TV Lore, and TV Bests: Tom Hill
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, only partially read. No bends or tears of any kind! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Shadow of Ararat: Thomas Harlan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but inside is perfect. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 1