 |
Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition - Like New (Hard Cover with Dust Jacket, copyright 1997... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Nice dust jacket and covers, tightly... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
1lGcrKBLDd2vkbt!~~_6.JPG) |
The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIke New Excellent Condition Hardbound with Dust Jacket - crisp clean... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent Condition Hard Back with dust cover - crisp clean pages, dust... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: very good condition hard bound [1st edition 2003] crisp clean pages, tight... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1996 ed. Very Good Condition Softcover - crisp clean pages, crisp spine and... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: "Updated 1996 edition" - Very Good Condition Softcover - crisp clean pages,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: excellent soft cover - collectible [1st edition, 4th printing 1979... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition - like new - crisp clean pages, tight binding, no... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype: Clarissa Pinkola Estes
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition Hard Back with Dust Jacket, Crisp Clean Pages. Tightly... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Testament: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition (Soft cover 1st Edition), clean & crisp pages, very... More info...
 $1.85  |
|
 |
In the Meantime...: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want: Iyanla Vanzant
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition Softcover [1st edition] crisp clean pages, spine and... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Death in Venice, and Seven Other Stories: Thomas Mann
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition Softcover [Collectible copyright 1936 [Vintage Book,... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
One Door Away from Heaven: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: very good condition (Soft cover), unmarked pages, good cover with some... More info...
 $1.85  |
|
 |
Intensity: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent Condition Hard Back with Dust Jacket - crisp clean pages and... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Room With a View: E. M. Forster
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Soft cover in very good condition - Excellent crisp clean pages with no... More info...
 $2.65  |
|
 |
Rabbit at Rest: John Updike
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New Excellent Condition Hard Back with Dust Jacket - crisp clean pages... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Quickening of America: Rebuilding Our Nation, Remaking Our Lives: Frances Moore Lappe, Paul Martin Du Bois
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Autographed - Signed by both authors! [1st Ed. copyright 1994] - Very good... More info...
 $27.50  |
|
 |
The Rime of the Ancient Mariner and Other Poems: Samuel Taylor Coleridge
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent Condition Softcover - crisp clean pages, crisp spine and cover. More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
What If God Were the Sun: A Novel: John Edward
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New Excellent Condition Hard Back with Dust Jacket - crisp clean... More info...
 $9.75  |