Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > irowley > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (23)
 History (5)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (3)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (22)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (14)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (25)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (20)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
irowley (414Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 414
Member since Jul-19-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Petaluma, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
91 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition - Like New (Hard Cover with Dust Jacket, copyright 1997... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Nice dust jacket and covers, tightly... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIke New Excellent Condition Hardbound with Dust Jacket - crisp clean... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition Hard Back with dust cover - crisp clean pages, dust... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very good condition hard bound [1st edition 2003] crisp clean pages, tight... More info...

$2.99  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 ed. Very Good Condition Softcover - crisp clean pages, crisp spine and... More info...

$3.99  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "Updated 1996 edition" - Very Good Condition Softcover - crisp clean pages,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: excellent soft cover - collectible [1st edition, 4th printing 1979... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition - like new - crisp clean pages, tight binding, no... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype: Clarissa Pinkola Estes
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition Hard Back with Dust Jacket, Crisp Clean Pages. Tightly... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition (Soft cover 1st Edition), clean & crisp pages, very... More info...

$1.85  buy

 In the Meantime...: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want: Iyanla Vanzant
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition Softcover [1st edition] crisp clean pages, spine and... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Death in Venice, and Seven Other Stories: Thomas Mann
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition Softcover [Collectible copyright 1936 [Vintage Book,... More info...

$14.00  buy

 One Door Away from Heaven: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very good condition (Soft cover), unmarked pages, good cover with some... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Intensity: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition Hard Back with Dust Jacket - crisp clean pages and... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Room With a View: E. M. Forster
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover in very good condition - Excellent crisp clean pages with no... More info...

$2.65  buy

 Rabbit at Rest: John Updike
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Excellent Condition Hard Back with Dust Jacket - crisp clean pages... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Quickening of America: Rebuilding Our Nation, Remaking Our Lives: Frances Moore Lappe, Paul Martin Du Bois
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Autographed - Signed by both authors! [1st Ed. copyright 1994] - Very good... More info...

$27.50  buy

 The Rime of the Ancient Mariner and Other Poems: Samuel Taylor Coleridge
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition Softcover - crisp clean pages, crisp spine and cover. More info...

$0.95  buy

 What If God Were the Sun: A Novel: John Edward
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Excellent Condition Hard Back with Dust Jacket - crisp clean... More info...

$9.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page