|
|
 |
irmastuff (128 )


 |
Books 22 items in Education & Teaching |

 |
Creating a Life Worth Living: A Practical Course in Career Design for Aspiring Writers, Artists, Filmmakers, Musicians, and Others Who Want to Make a Living from Their Creative wor: Carol Lloyd
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unmarked; shiny cover with minor rubbing, edgewear and small... More info...
 $1.89  |
|
 |
The Aeneid: Robert Fitzgerald, Virgil
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unmarked except water stain at lower right corner, tanning,... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Elements of the Theory of Computation: Christopher Papadimitriou, Harry R. Lewis
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, tight, clean, unmarked. Excllent cover with minor rubbing. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Professional Secretary's Handbook
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1984 0395356040 HC. Clean, bright, tight & in out out; minor shelfwear on... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Historical and Philosophical Foundations of Western Education: Kenneth P. Bailey, S.E. Frost
(Binding Unknown, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1973 HC. Excellent condition. Clean, tight, unmarked, undamaged. Only... More info...
 $2.29  |
|
 |
Early Childhood Experiences in Language Arts: Emerging Literacy: Jeanne M. Machado
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unmarked, slightly rubbed covers. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Responding to Prose: A Reader for Writers: Judith Summerfield
(Binding Unknown, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1983 PB, 1st ed. Looks unread, Crisp, tight, unmarked. Shiny cover and some... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Informed Reader: Contemporary Issues in the Disciplines: Charles Bazerman
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight, clean, crisp in & out. Slight shelfwear. Free Copy stated on cover. More info...
 $4.49  |
|
 |
Don't Forget: Danielle C. Lapp
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. Very minimal edgewear on cover. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Educational Psychology: The Development of Teaching Skills: David Ray Stone, Elwin C. Nielsen
(Binding Unknown, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1982 Harper & Row Paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked, with some light... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters: Harold E. Meyer
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, crisp, tight, unmarked in and out. Shiny DJ with minor rubbing and... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Are We Unique?: A Scientist Explores the Unparalleled Intelligence of the Human Mind: James Trefil
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No DJ. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
10 Minute Guide to Paying for Grad School: Ellen Lichtenstein
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unmarked, shiny cover with minor edgewear. More info...
 $1.59  |
|
 |
How Many Books Do You Sell in Ohio?: A Quote Book for Writers
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unmarked; a corner crease, bumps and light shelfwear. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Blinded by the Right: The Conscience of an Ex-Conservative: David Brock
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, crisp, tight, unmarked. No DJ. More info...
 $0.98  |
|
 |
The American Way: An Introduction to American Culture: Edward N. Kearny
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight; notes, underlining, highlighting;corner bumps &... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Outlooks and Insights: A Reader for College Writers: Alfred F. Rosa
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight, good, unmarked (except for notes and underling on several pageshas),... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Outlooks and Insights: A Reader for College Writers: Alfred F. Rosa
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight, good, unmarked (except for notes & underlining on few pages), corner... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Flexible Writer: A Basic Guide: Susanna Rich
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, all but few pages unmarked; corner bumps & shelf/edgewear in... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Macmillan Reader: John Langan, Judith Nadell
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, minimal underlining, corner bumps/folds, edgewear, also on... More info...
 $1.95  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|