Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > irisk9 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (20)
 Architecture & Design (12)
 Art & Photography (49)
 Biography & Autobiography (107)
 Business & Economics (51)
 Children & Teens (57)
 Computers & Internet (11)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (49)
 Fiction & Literature (135)
 History (119)
 Hobbies & Crafts (36)
 Home & Garden (44)
 Humor & Games (24)
 Law (39)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (39)
 Mind & Body (51)
 Nature & Animals (68)
 Parenting & Family (35)
 Performing Arts (28)
 Philosophy (22)
 Psychology (40)
 Reference & Study Aids (35)
 Religion & Spirituality (53)
 Science & Technology (108)
 Social Science & Politics (154)
 Sports & Recreation (43)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (36)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (297)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
irisk9 (8836Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 8836
Member since May-11-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lewiston, ME

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1042 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a Vintage Canada 1992 Softcover Printing. This copy is in Very good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Feeling Good Handbook: David D. Burns M.D.
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This Neat, dense softcover remains in Good or better condition with bright,... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 2: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bright, secure covers - Internal pages: tight, clean - It is wonderfully... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Saving Your Marriage Before It Starts: Seven Questions to Ask Before: Les Parrott III, Leslie Parrott
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This Neat Hardcover Remains in Very Good condition with bright, secure... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Scroll Saw Pattern Book: Patrick Spielman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bright, secure covers - Internal pages: Tight, clean...It is wonderfully... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Investing in Fixer-Uppers: A Complete Guide to Buying Low, Fixing Smart, Adding Value, and Selling or (Renting) High: Jay P. Decima
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bright secure decorated covers, with minor crease - Internal pages are... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Quick As a Cricket: Don Wood
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bright, secure decorated covers - Internal pages are clean, tight...It is... More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Three Dog Life: Abigail Thomas
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This Neat 2007 Harvest Book Harcourt softcover remains in very good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Way You Wear Your Hat: Frank Sinatra and the Lost Art of Livin': Bill Zehme
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bright, secure covers - Decorated dust jacket is whole, complete...Spine... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Divorce for Dummies: John Ventura, Mary Reed
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This Dense Softcover remains in Very Good condition with bright, secure... More info...

$1.49  buy

 L. L. Bean: The Making of an American Icon: Leon Gorman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This L.L. Bean Stocked Hardcover - Still Wrapped - Not Yet Read! - Remain... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Why a Son Needs a Mom: 100 Reasons: Gregory E. Lang
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This Hardcover has Bright, Secure Covers (No dust jacket)...Internal pages... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Calculus: Based on Schaum's Outline of Differntial and Integral Calculus: Elliott Mendelson, Frank Ayres, George J. Hademenos
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This neat little softcover remains in Very Good condition with Bright,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nantucket Open House Cookbook: Sarah Leah Chase
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bright, secure covers - Original owner id decorates front end... More info...

$2.99  buy

 A History of the American Revolution: John R. Alden
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This Dense softcover remains in Very Good condition with bright, secure... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Supreme Conflict: The Inside Story of the Struggle for Control of the United States Supreme Court: Jan Crawford Greenburg
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This Neat Hardcover remains in Very Good condition with bright, secure... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Final Solution: A Story Of Detection: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bright, secure covers - Decorated Dust Jacket is Whole, Complete...Internal... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Crochet for Barbie Doll: 75 Delightful Creations to Crochet: Nicky Epstein
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This large softcover is in Very good condition with bright, secure... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Divide or Conquer: How Great Teams Turn Conflict into Strength: Diana McLain Smith
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wonderful Unread Copy - Covers are Bright and Secure - Decorated Dust... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Rising Tide: Lessons from 165 Years of Brand Building at Procter & Gamble: Davis Dyer, Frederick Dalzell, Rowena Olegario
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bright, Secure Covers - Decorated Dust Jacket is whole, complete...Internal... More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 53

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page