 |
The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a Vintage Canada 1992 Softcover Printing. This copy is in Very good... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Feeling Good Handbook: David D. Burns M.D.
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This Neat, dense softcover remains in Good or better condition with bright,... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
The Far Side Gallery 2: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bright, secure covers - Internal pages: tight, clean - It is wonderfully... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Saving Your Marriage Before It Starts: Seven Questions to Ask Before: Les Parrott III, Leslie Parrott
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This Neat Hardcover Remains in Very Good condition with bright, secure... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Scroll Saw Pattern Book: Patrick Spielman
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bright, secure covers - Internal pages: Tight, clean...It is wonderfully... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Investing in Fixer-Uppers: A Complete Guide to Buying Low, Fixing Smart, Adding Value, and Selling or (Renting) High: Jay P. Decima
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bright secure decorated covers, with minor crease - Internal pages are... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Quick As a Cricket: Don Wood
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bright, secure decorated covers - Internal pages are clean, tight...It is... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Three Dog Life: Abigail Thomas
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This Neat 2007 Harvest Book Harcourt softcover remains in very good... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Way You Wear Your Hat: Frank Sinatra and the Lost Art of Livin': Bill Zehme
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bright, secure covers - Decorated dust jacket is whole, complete...Spine... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Divorce for Dummies: John Ventura, Mary Reed
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This Dense Softcover remains in Very Good condition with bright, secure... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
L. L. Bean: The Making of an American Icon: Leon Gorman
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This L.L. Bean Stocked Hardcover - Still Wrapped - Not Yet Read! - Remain... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Why a Son Needs a Mom: 100 Reasons: Gregory E. Lang
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This Hardcover has Bright, Secure Covers (No dust jacket)...Internal pages... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Calculus: Based on Schaum's Outline of Differntial and Integral Calculus: Elliott Mendelson, Frank Ayres, George J. Hademenos
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This neat little softcover remains in Very Good condition with Bright,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Nantucket Open House Cookbook: Sarah Leah Chase
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bright, secure covers - Original owner id decorates front end... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
A History of the American Revolution: John R. Alden
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This Dense softcover remains in Very Good condition with bright, secure... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Supreme Conflict: The Inside Story of the Struggle for Control of the United States Supreme Court: Jan Crawford Greenburg
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This Neat Hardcover remains in Very Good condition with bright, secure... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Final Solution: A Story Of Detection: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bright, secure covers - Decorated Dust Jacket is Whole, Complete...Internal... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Crochet for Barbie Doll: 75 Delightful Creations to Crochet: Nicky Epstein
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This large softcover is in Very good condition with bright, secure... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Divide or Conquer: How Great Teams Turn Conflict into Strength: Diana McLain Smith
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Wonderful Unread Copy - Covers are Bright and Secure - Decorated Dust... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Rising Tide: Lessons from 165 Years of Brand Building at Procter & Gamble: Davis Dyer, Frederick Dalzell, Rowena Olegario
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bright, Secure Covers - Decorated Dust Jacket is whole, complete...Internal... More info...
 $2.99  |