 |
The Selling of the President: Joe McGinniss
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Publisher's mark... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Lincoln: David Herbert Donald
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition. 1st Touchtone Edition 1996 as stated. Some light... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Women Who Knew Hitler: The Private Life Of Adolf Hiter: Douglas Botting, Ian Sayer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Written in Blood: A History of Forensic Detection: Colin Wilson, Damon Wilson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Paris After the Liberation, 1944-1949: Antony Beevor, Artemis Cooper
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Some wear... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The System: The American Way of Politics at the Breaking Point: David S. Broder, Haynes Johnson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good condition. 1st Edition, 1996 Little, Brown & Company, as pgs. Dust... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Sociology and the Jesus Movement: Richard A. Horsley
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Publisher's overstock in pristine condition. No marks nor wear.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Road to Ubar: Finding the Atlantis of the Sands: Nicholas Clapp
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in pristine condition. No shelf wear. No... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Fighting Faiths: The Abrams Case, the Supreme Court and Free Speech: Richard Polenberg
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Black Livingstone: A True Tale of Adventure in the Nineteenth-Century Congo: Pagan Kennedy
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Publisher's mark... More info...
 $8.85  |
|
 |
To Keep the Waters Troubled: The Life of Ida B. Wells: Linda O. McMurry
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. In pristine condition. No shelf wear. No marks, notes, tears,... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Naming Names: Victor S. Navasky
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good shape. Dust jacket has a few ripples and light signs of aging.... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Becoming American: The Early Arab Immigrant Experience: Alixa Naff
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Publisher's overstock sealed in original shrink wrap. In... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
Five Days in London, May 1940: John Lukacs
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In very good condition. Negligible shelf wear. No marks, notes, tears,... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Easy Death: Spiritual Discourses and Essays on the Inherent and Ultimate Transcendence of Death and Everything Else: Adi Da Samraj, Carolyn Lee Ph.D., Connie Grisso, Da Avabhasa
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good shape with some light shelf wear. No marks, notes, tears,... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
Beat Punks: Victor Bockris
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Publisher's mark... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
The Rape Of The Nile: Tomb Robbers, Tourists, and Archaeologists in Egypt: Brian Fagan
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New or "like new." Distributor's overstock in excellent condition.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Survival Guide: What to Do in a Biological, Chemical, or Nuclear Emergency: Dr. Angelo Acquista
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Tiny... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Crimes of New York: Stories of Crooks, Killers, and Corruption from the World's Toughest City
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New or "like new." Distributor's overstock in excellent condition.... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
A Guy's Gotta Eat: The Regular Guy's Guide to Eating Smart: Deanna Conte, Russ Klettke
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Publisher's mark... More info...
 $9.50  |