Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > internet-discounts > Books > Philosophy  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (16)
 Eastern Philosophy (5)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (3)
 History & Surveys (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophical Movements (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
internet-discounts (533Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
16 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Paris After the Liberation, 1944-1949: Antony Beevor, Artemis Cooper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Some wear... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Pragmatism and the Political Economy of Cultural Revolution, 1850-1940: James Livingston
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New or "like new." Publisher's overstock in pristine condition. No marks... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Holotropic Mind: The Three Levels of Human Consciousness and How They Shape Our Lives: Stanislav Grof
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with minimal shelf wear. No signs of aging. Interior... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Turning Toward the Mystery: A Seeker's Journey: Stephen Levine
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Tiny publisher's... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Creators The: A History of Heroes of the Imagination: Daniel J. Boorstin
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. Front cover color is fading. Light warping on rear cover and last few... More info...

$4.99  buy

 If It Bleeds, It Leads: An Anatomy of Television News: Matthew R. Kerbel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Publisher's mark... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Tantric Distinction: An Introduction to Tibetan Buddhism: Anne C. Klein, Jeffrey Hopkins
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In good condtion with light shelf wear and some aging/tanning on cover... More info...

$6.00  buy

 A History of the Wife: Marilyn Yalom
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New or "like new." Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Tiny... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The I Ching Made Easy: Be Your Own Psychic Adviser Using the World's Oldest Oracle: Amy Max Sorrell, Roderic Sorrell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Small... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Evil: an Investigation: Lance Morrow
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New or "like new." . Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Small... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Taking Our Places: The Buddhist Path to Truly Growing Up: Norman Fischer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New or "like new." Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Small... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Military Blunders: The How and Why of Military Failure: David Saul, Saul David
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. Distributor's overstock in very good condition. Small... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Einstein's Dream: The Search for a Unified Theory of the Universe: Barry R. Parker
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Publisher's mark... More info...

$13.95  buy

 60 Ways to Feel Amazing: Lynda Field
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in pristine condition. No marks nor... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Therapy for the Sane: How Philosophy Can Change Your Life: Lou Marinoff
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Tiny publisher's... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Zen Teaching, Zen Practice: Philip Kapleau and the Three Pillars of Zen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. In pristine condition. No shelf wear. No marks, notes, tears,... More info...

$12.95  buy

Page 1 of 1