Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > internet-discounts > Books > Mind & Body  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (39)
 Diseases (3)
 Divination (3)
 Exercise (1)
 Health & Fitness (11)
 Healthy Living (1)
 Men's Health (1)
 Mysticism (1)
 Parapsychology (3)
 Self-Help (20)
 Spirituality (5)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
internet-discounts (533Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
39 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Miracle of Msm: The Natural Solution for Pain: Martin Zucker, Ronald Melvin Lawrence, Stanley W. Jacob
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Small... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Lost Christianity: A Journey of Rediscovery: Jacob Needleman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Small... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Once and Future Myths: The Power of Ancient Stories in Our Lives: Phil Cousineau
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost Like new. In very good condition. No discernable shelf wear and no... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Holotropic Mind: The Three Levels of Human Consciousness and How They Shape Our Lives: Stanislav Grof
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with minimal shelf wear. No signs of aging. Interior... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Voices Of Alzheimer's: Courage, Humor, Hope, and Love in the Face of Dementia: Elisabeth Peterson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New or "like new." Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. No... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Turning Toward the Mystery: A Seeker's Journey: Stephen Levine
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Tiny publisher's... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Living Well With Epilepsy and Other Seizure Disorders: An Expert Explains What You Really Need to Know: Carl W. Bazil
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New or "like new." Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Small... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Easy Death: Spiritual Discourses and Essays on the Inherent and Ultimate Transcendence of Death and Everything Else: Adi Da Samraj, Carolyn Lee Ph.D., Connie Grisso, Da Avabhasa
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good shape with some light shelf wear. No marks, notes, tears,... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Yoga
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publisher's overstock in excellent condition. Almost like new. No remainder... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Survival Guide: What to Do in a Biological, Chemical, or Nuclear Emergency: Dr. Angelo Acquista
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Tiny... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Face: A Natural History: Daniel McNeill
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New or "like new." Distributor's overstock in excellent condition.... More info...

$10.95  buy

 A Guy's Gotta Eat: The Regular Guy's Guide to Eating Smart: Deanna Conte, Russ Klettke
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Distributor's overstock in excellent condition. Publisher's mark... More info...

$9.50  buy

 What Are You Afraid Of?: A Body/Mind Guide To Courageous Living: Lavinia Plonka
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New or "like new." Distributor's overstock in excellent condition.... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Living Well With Macular Degeneration: Practical Tips and Essential Information: Dr. Bruce Rosenthal, Kate Kelly
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New or "like new." Distributor's overstock in excellent condition.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Through the Labyrinth: Stories of the Search for Spiritual Transformation in Everyday Life: Peter Occhiogrosso
(Binding Unknown, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Dust jacket has some curling & tanning/aging. Top & side... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Loss: Elspeth Barker
(Binding Unknown, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Publisher's overstock in gift quality condition. Hardcover with... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Weakness Is a Crime: The Life of Bernarr Macfadden: Robert Ernst
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Publisher's overstock in pristine condition. No marks nor wear.... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Sword in the Sun: Dialogue With an Angel: Anthony Duncan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Publisher's overstock in pristine condition. No marks nor wear.... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Thirsty Muse: Alcohol and the American Writer: Tom Dardis
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. Signed by author. Ticknor & Fields, 1989. Hardback.... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Common Experience: Signposts on the Path to Enlightenment: J.F. Phipps, J.M. Cohen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition with moderate shelf wear and aging. Some speckling on the... More info...

$7.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page