Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > infinitecypher > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (21)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (6)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (13)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (4)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
infinitecypher (338Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 338
Member since Apr-21-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
79 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages in very good condition; significant wear to cover, including creases,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 This Side of Paradise: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages unmarked and in excellent condition. Minor wear to spine. Moderate... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Products Liability and Safety: Cases And Materials: David Owen, John E. Montgomery, Mary J. Davis
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages unmarked and like new; spine and covers in great condition; corners... More info...

$80.00  buy

 Tex: S. E. Hinton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and unmarked; moderate shelf wear to cover and spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rumble Fish: S. E. Hinton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and unmarked; moderate wear to cover and spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 That Was Then, This Is Now: S. E. Hinton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages unmarked and clean; moderate wear to spine and cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and unmarked. Moderate wear to spine and cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Book of Ruth: Jane Hamilton
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages unmarked and like new. Minor wear to spine and cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Justin Morgan Had a Horse: Marguerite Henry
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages in excellent condition. Moderate wear to cover. Name inside cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Environmental Science: A Global Concern: Barbara Woodworth Saigo, Mary Ann Cunningham, William P. Cunningham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages unmarked and in very good condition. Moderate wear to spine, binding,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Environmental Issues
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages in good condition, but with moderate highlighting throughout;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Earth Through Time: Harold L. Levin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and unmarked; moderate shelf wear to cover, spine, and corners. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Daughter Of The Saints: Growing Up In Polygamy: Dorothy Allred Solomon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unread. Pages unmarked and like new. Spine uncreased. Only minor... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Girl: Meridel Le Sueur
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some creases in cover and spine is beginning to fail; all pages included. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Western Civilization: The Continuing Experiment To 1500: Thomas F. X. Noble
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Minor highlighting. Cover and page corners rounding. One major crease and a... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Eight Secrets Top Exam Performance in Law School: Whitebread
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages unmarked and like new; spine uncreased and like new; minor shelf wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hannibal Rising: Thomas Harris
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages unmarked and in excellent condition. Minimal wear to cover and spine.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misty of Chincoteague: Marguerite Henry
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages in excellent condition. Moderate wear to cover. Name inside cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Horse and His Boy: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages unmarked and like new. Only moderate shelf wear to cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Some Horses: Thomas McGuane
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and unmarked; minor shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page