Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > indab > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Computers & Internet (23)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
indab (36Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 36
Member since Sep-16-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Oklahoma City, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
44 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$1.59  buy

 Calculus With Analytic Geometry: Bruce H. Edwards, David E. Heyd, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Little Brown Handbook/Includes 1998 Mla Guidelines: H. Ramsey Fowler, Jean E. Aaron
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Digital Design: Principles and Practices: John F. Wakerly
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New Condition More info...

$1.98  buy

 Ccna Intro Exam Certification Guide Ccna Self-Study: Wendell Odom
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$5.99  buy

 Death, Society, and Human Experience: Robert Kastenbaum
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$4.99  buy

 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: A Strategic Approach

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$3.99  buy

 Web Design in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference: Jennifer Niederst
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$5.99  buy

 Understanding the Linux Kernel: D. Bovet, Marco Cesati
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$15.99  buy

 Data Structures and Algorithm Analysis in C: Mark Allen Weiss
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$5.99  buy

 Chain Reaction: A Call to a Compassionate Revolution: Darrell Scott, Steve Rabey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 Critical Thinking: Brooke Noel Moore, Richard Parker
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Jesus: Yesterday, Today Forever: Bruce Marchiano
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$5.99  buy

 Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide: Exam 310-035 & 310-027: Bert Bates, Kathy Sierra
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition,well intact, nothing missing,some underlining. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Pspice Manual Using Orcad: Nilsson. James W.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$3.99  buy

 Gimp Pocket Reference: Sven Neumann
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition More info...

$4.99  buy

 Chemistry: John McMurry, Robert C. Fay
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 C++ Program Design: An Introduction to Programming and Object-Oriented Design: Jack W. Davidson, James P. Cohoon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition More info...

$5.99  buy

 Interviewing: Principles and Practices: Charles J. Stewart, William B. Cash
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 Javascript Bible: Danny Goodman, Michael Morrison
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New Condition More info...

$19.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page