 |
How to Read Literature Like a Professor: A Lively and Entertaining Guide to Reading Between the Lines: Thomas C. Foster
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: crisp clean pages, very slight cover wear More info...
 $8.73  |
|
 |
Principles And Practice of American Politics: Classic And Contemporary Readings
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: will ship within 24 hrs! no markings, clean pages, some corner wear More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: nice used book, binding still good, some notes and highlighting More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Midwife's Apprentice: Karen Cushman
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: nice, used book. binding perfectly intact, just some shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cliffs Ap Biology: Phillip E. Pack Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: unused, just some cover wear More info...
 $3.06  |
|
 |
The Elements of Style: E. B. White, White E. B., William Strunk
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: will ship within 24 hrs! some cover wear, clean pages More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition used book. besides slight shelf wear and name of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
London: Edward Rutherfurd
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: corner wear, clean pages More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: nice, used book More info...
 $1.02  |
|
 |
The Mayor of Casterbridge: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: will ship within 24 hrs! crisp clean pages, slight cover wear. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
El discurso vacio/ The Empty Speech: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: old library book, perfect binding, perma-bound hardcover More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Hancock Boys: Thomas William Simpson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no markings or highlights, some shelf wear. binding intact More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Zounds!: A Browser's Dictionary Of Interjections: Mark Dunn, Sergio Aragones
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, Perfect Condition! Will ship very quickly More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Projects in Linguistics: A Practical Guide to Researching Language: Aileen Bloomer, Alison Wray, Kate Trott
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: will ship within 24 hrs! crisp unread pages. More info...
 $26.50  |
|
 |
Time Almanac 2007
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: perfect condition, clean crisp pages! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Captains Courageous: Rudyard Kipling
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean crisp pages, slight corner and shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Punishment, Justice and International Relations: Ethics and Order After The Cold War: Anthony F. Lang
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new, crisp clean pages, perfect condition! will ship within 24 hours! More info...
 $89.00  |