Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > igdboss > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (14)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
igdboss (50Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 50
Member since May-05-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: IRVINE, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
46 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Encyclopedia of American Cars
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little curling on top of dust cover and very minor corner dents. 100%... More info...

$19.00  buy

 A Guide Book of United States Coins 2007: R.S. Yeoman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost new More info...

$9.99  buy

 Coach: Lessons On The Game Of Life: Michael Lewis
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$9.99  buy

 Lambers Cpa Review 2: Regulation: Arthur E. Reed, Arthur Reed, Michael F. Farrell, Vincent Lambers
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has underlining, hi lighting etc. Cover is o.k. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Financial Reporting and Statement Analysis: A Strategic Perspective: Clyde P. Stickney, James M. Wahlen, Paul R. Brown
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Even has original registration card with a serial # for online access.... More info...

$49.00  buy

 Encyclopedia of Numbers: Their Essence and Meaning: A. E. Abbott
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only reason this book is not "like new" is because I believe only new is... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Instrumentation for the Operating Room: A Photographic Manual: Shirley M. Brooks Tighe
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Sixth edition in original shrink wrap. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Surgical Technology for the Surgical Technologist: A Positive Care Approach: Association of Surgical Technologists
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with no hi-lighting, underlining etc. Has some... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Ten Things I Learned from Bill Porter: Shelly Brady
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is inscribed "To Gene" signed by Shelly Brady and Bill Porter More info...

$20.00  buy

 Getting in the Gap: Making Conscious Contact With God Through Meditation: Wayne Dyer
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes CD. DJ has shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Charity Is a Contact Sport: Move from a Life of Success to a Life of Significance: Mitchell S. Morrison
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: With inscription "to Gene" signed by author. More info...

$14.99  buy

 The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service into a World-Class Brand: Al Ries, Laura Ries
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover no longer lays flat. Pages show a little foxing (browning). No... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Absolute Certainty: Rose Connors
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Rose Connors Absolute Certainty a Novel Hardback 2002 first edition. VG/VG... More info...

$9.86  buy

 Long Beach: The City and Its People: Bill Hillburg, Tim Grobaty
(Book, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition. VG/G Book pages are clean and tight. DJ has small inclusive... More info...

$39.00  buy

 Secrets of Question Based Selling: How the Most Powerful Tool in Business Can Double Your Sales Results: Thomas A. Freese
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Covers good but tend not to lay flat. Overall good... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Teen's Vegetarian Cookbook: Judy Krizmanic
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages tight and clean no highlighting minor shelf wear. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Undoing Depression: What Therapy Doesn't Teach You and Medication Can't Give You: Richard O'Connor
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good

$5.86  buy

 Last Days of Summer: A Novel: Steve Kluger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good

$4.99  buy

 The Western Experience: Barbara Hanawalt, Isser Woloch, Mortimer Chambers, Raymond Grew
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Volume C 7th Edition. Could be listed as like new but I am conservative in... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Sales Prospecting for Dummies: Tom Hopkins, Top Hopkins
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$7.77  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page