Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > igdboss > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (20)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
igdboss (49Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 49
Member since May-05-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: IRVINE, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
72 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Psychology: Don H. Hockenbury, Sandra E. Hockenbury
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Covers, Spine binding etc are all good. Has moderate amount of hi-lighting... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Getting in the Gap: Making Conscious Contact With God Through Meditation: Wayne Dyer
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes CD. DJ has shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service into a World-Class Brand: Al Ries, Laura Ries
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover no longer lays flat. Pages show a little foxing (browning). No... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Dig Your Well Before You're Thirsty: The Only Networking Book You'll Ever Need: Harvey MacKay
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good

$9.99  buy

 Good Owners, Great Dogs: Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean. No notes or pencil marks. Binding is tight. Corners almost... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Last Days of Summer: A Novel: Steve Kluger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good

$4.99  buy

 Rush Limbaugh Is a Big Fat Idiot: And Other Observations: Al Franken
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Al Franken Rush Limbaugh Big Fat Idiot Hardback 1996 5th printing. VG/VG... More info...

$9.86  buy

 International Business: Competing in the Global Marketplace: Charles W. L. Hill
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 6th edition Includes registration code page No hi-lighting, no pencil... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Secrets of Question Based Selling: How the Most Powerful Tool in Business Can Double Your Sales Results: Thomas A. Freese
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Covers good but tend not to lay flat. Overall good... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Surgical Technology for the Surgical Technologist: A Positive Care Approach: Association of Surgical Technologists
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with no hi-lighting, underlining etc. Has some... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Coach: Lessons On The Game Of Life: Michael Lewis
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$9.99  buy

 Linear Algebra and Its Applications: David C. Lay
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks - highlights - notes of any kind. Solid binding. Minor corner... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Sales Prospecting for Dummies: Tom Hopkins, Top Hopkins
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$7.77  buy

 Integrity: The Courage to Meet the Demands of Reality: Henry Cloud
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has what looks to be a small coffee like stain on top edges. DJ is good... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Secrets of Closing the Sale: Zig Ziglar
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4 CD Set Used like new except for original shrink wrap. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Marketing for Dummies: Alexander Hiam
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good

$1.86  buy

 License to Grill: Chris Schlesinger, John Willoughby
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition. Almost like new with very minor shelf wear on bottom of DJ. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Undoing Depression: What Therapy Doesn't Teach You and Medication Can't Give You: Richard O'Connor
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good

$5.86  buy

 The Pre-Paid Legal Story: The Story of One Man, His Company, and Its Mission to Provide Affordable Legal Protection for Everyone: Harland Stonecipher, James W. Robinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stonecipher The Pre-Paid Legal Story Hardback 2000 First Edition. LN/VG... More info...

$9.86  buy

 Mailboxes: 20 Unique Step-By-Step Projects
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean. Binding tight. No notes or highlighting. Minor shelf wear.... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page