 |
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't: James C. Collins
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight shelfwear. Text is unmarked. Free tracking on all purchases... More info...
 $13.75  |
|
 |
The Return of Martin Guerre: Natalie Davis
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Text is marked. I send books immediately in protective... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Resource Management For Individuals And Families With Infotrac: Elizabeth B. Goldsmith
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Free tracking on all purchases where available. I gladly ship to... More info...
 $145.00  |
|
 |
501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-To-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged: Christopher Kendris
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. Previous owner's name on first page. Text is unmarked. I... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
CoreMacroeconomics: Gerald Stone
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Free tracking on all purchases where available. I gladly ship to... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
From Max Weber: Essays in Sociology: Max Weber
(Paperback, 1958)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Inked slash on front cover. Text is unmarked. 1969... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Plessy V. Ferguson: A Brief History With Documents: Thomas
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Text is unmarked. I send books immediately in protective... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Muhammad: A Biography of the Prophet: Karen Armstrong
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Text is unmarked. I send books immediately in protective... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Dancing at Lughnasa: Brian Friel
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1990. Hardback with dustjacket. Text is unmarked. The previous owner's... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Rights at Work: Pay Equity Reform and the Politics of Legal Mobilization: Michael W. McCann
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. I send books immediately in protective bubble envelopes. Free... More info...
 $35.50  |
|
 |
The Little Book on Legal Writing: Alan L. Dworsky
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Text is highlighted in several chapters. I send books... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Basic Writings of Mo Tzu, Hsun Tzu, and Han Fei Tzu
(Hardcover, 1967)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Inked slash on front cover. Text is marked on one page... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Vergil's Aeneid, 10 & 12: Pallas & Turnus: Barbara Weiden Boyd
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library with the usual markings. Text is unmarked. Free tracking on all... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Lives on the Line: Dispatches from the U.S./Mexico Border: Miriam Davidson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. I send books immediately in protective bubble envelopes. Free... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The Autobiography of Yukichi Fukuzawa: Yukichi Fukuzawa
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Text is unmarked. Free tracking on all purchases where... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
When Hope and Fear Collide: A Portrait of Today's College Student: Arthur Levine, Arthur When Dreams and Heroes Died Levine, Cureton Jeanette, Jeanette S. Cureton
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very Slight shelfwear to dustjacket. Bright, tight, clean pages. I send... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Mommy Myth: The Idealization of Motherhood and How It Has Undermined Women: Meredith W. Michaels, Susan Douglas
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Text is unmarked. Free tracking on all purchases where... More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Russia and the Russians: A History: Geoffrey A. Hosking
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. I send books immediately in protective bubble envelopes. Free... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Scalpel's Edge: The Culture of Surgeons: Pearl Katz
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Free tracking on all purchases where available. I gladly ship to... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Building Assets in Congregations: A Practical Guide for Helping Youth Grow Up Healthy: Eugene Roehlkepartain
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. I ship books immediately in protective bubble envelopes. Free... More info...
 $18.00  |