 |
Lysistrata: Aristophanes, Douglass Parker, William Arrowsmith
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; very good condition; ship... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Pride And Prejudice: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with labels & stamps; different cover picture; clean... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Reading Group: Elizabeth Noble
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Non-Designer's Design Book: Design and Typographic Principles for the Visual Novice: Robin Williams
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback; no markings inside; little shelf wear; still in good condition;... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Teaching Strategies: A Guide to Effective Instruction: Donald Orlich
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, 7th ed; very good condition; may contain some highlighting; ship... More info...
 $14.87  |
|
 |
The Language of Argument: Daniel Lamont McDonald, Larry W. Burton
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback, 11th ed; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...
 $14.98  |
|
 |
Cane River: Lalita Tademy
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Abiding Courage: African American Migrant Women and the East Bay Community: Gretchen Lemke-Santangelo
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; may contain minimal markings; minor shelf wear; still in very... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Broken Music: A Memoir: Sting
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Brand new; no markings; very great condition; ship fast. More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Sweet Thursday: John Steinbeck
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, 1986 reissue; no markings; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Sense and Sensibility: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library; no markings inside; has library labels and stamps;... More info...
 $1.23  |
|
 |
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry: Mildred D. Taylor
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with labels & stamps; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Vernon God Little: D. B. C. Pierre
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover w/DJ; almost like new; ship fast. More info...
 $8.48  |
|
 |
Basic Essentials of Mathematics, Book 1: James T. Shea
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; minimal to no markings; little shelf wear and yellowed by time;... More info...
 $7.39  |
|
 |
Cruddy: Lynda Barry
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; no markings; ship fast. More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Embracing Your Inner Critic: Turning Self-Criticism into a Creative Asset: Hal Stone, Sidra Winkelman Stone
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; may contain some pencil markings; ship... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
Atlas of World Geography: Rand McNally Staff, Rand McNally
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; only cover has very minor shelf-wear; very good... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Stonewall: Martin Duberman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new; no markings; no highlighting; great condition; ship fast. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Ivanhoe: Sir Walter Scott
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy; no highlighting; little shelf wear; tight binding; ship... More info...
 $0.96  |
|
 |
The Beggar's Opera and Other Eighteenth-Century Plays: John Gay
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; very good condition; ship... More info...
 $2.88  |