Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (27)
 General (18)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
27 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Under the Banner of Heaven: A Story of Violent Faith: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Under the Banner of Heaven: A Story of Violent Faith: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Peace Like a River: Leif Enger
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance: Noam Chomsky
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Witch of Portobello: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$2.94  buy

 McTeague: A Story of San Francisco: Frank Norris
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$4.86  buy

 Native Son: And How Bigger Was Born: Wright
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; clean inside; cover torn;... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Native Son: And How Bigger Was Born: Wright
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; clean inside; cover torn;... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Ethics in Crime and Justice: Dilemmas and Decisions: Joycelyn M. Pollock
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; 3rd ed; 370 pages; minor cover wear; may contain some... More info...

$9.69  buy

 Criminal Investigation: Charles R. Swanson, Leonard Territo, Neil C. Chamelin
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 8th ed; almost like brand new; no CD; ship fast. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Ethics in Crime and Justice: Dilemmas and Decisions: Joycelyn M. Pollock
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; may contain some markings and highlighting; little edge wear;... More info...

$8.88  buy

 Criminal Investigation: Charles R. Swanson, Leonard Territo, Neil C. Chamelin
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 8th ed; very good condition; no CD; ship fast. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Angels In Pink: Holly's Story: Lurlene McDaniel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$4.73  buy

 Cracks: Sheila Kohler
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/DJ; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; inside very clean;... More info...

$6.38  buy

 Criminal Investigation: Charles R. Swanson, Leonard Territo, Neil C. Chamelin
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Almost like brand new; no CD; no highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$50.01  buy

 Criminal Investigation: Charles R. Swanson, Leonard Territo, Neil C. Chamelin
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 8th ed; almost like brand new; no CD; ship fast. More info...

$29.98  buy

 The Criminal Justice Network: An Introduction: John E. Wade, Steven M. Cox
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback; copyright 1998; ISBN 0697126994; 3rd edition; 334 pages; no... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Light at Dusk: Peter Gadol
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; very clean inside; ship... More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Devil's Garden: Ralph Peters
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Very good condition; minor creases on the spine; ship fast. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Light at Dusk: Peter Gadol
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/DJ; 277 pgs; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; clean... More info...

$6.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page