 |
Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game: Michael Lewis
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; ship fast. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Pastimes: The Context of Contemporary Leisure: Ruth V. Russell
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, 3rd ed; good condition; no highlighting; ship fast. More info...
 $24.49  |
|
 |
It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library; hardcover; no writings inside; very good condition; has library... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mt. Everest Disaster: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; ship fast. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mt. Everest Disaster: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream: H. G. Bissinger
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings or highlighting; ship fast. More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library; has library labels and stamps; little shelf wear;... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Coaching Youth Tennis
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; 3rd ed; barely used; like new condition except has few... More info...
 $10.10  |
|
 |
Total Fitness: Exercise, Nutrition and Wellness: Scott K. Powers, Stephen L. Dodd
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; 2nd ed; very good conditon; no highlighting; ship fast. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Crooked Little Heart: Anne Lamott
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback; good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...
 $1.39  |
|
 |
Mattanza: Love and Death in the Sea of Sicily: Theresa Maggio
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover w/DJ; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; clean inside; ship... More info...
 $5.55  |
|
 |
Acsm Fitness Book
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost like brand new; no markings; ship fast. More info...
 $11.63  |
|
 |
Swimming Pool Sunday: Madeleine Wickham
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover w/DJ; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; very good condition;... More info...
 $30.99  |
|
 |
Human Motor Development: A Lifespan Approach: Larry D. Isaacs, V. Gregory Payne
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover; may contain minimal highlighting; still look like new; very... More info...
 $28.99  |
|
 |
Time for Life: The Surprising Ways Americans Use Their Time: Geoffrey Godbey, John P. Robinson
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover w/DJ; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; clean inside; ship... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
On the Run: Donald Barlow Stauffer
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: My book is called "A Short History of American Poetry" by Donald Barlow... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
On the Run: Donald Barlow Stauffer
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: My book is called "A Short History of American Poetry" by "Donald Barlow... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Sports Illusion, Sports Reality: A Reporter's View of Sports, Journalism, and Society: Leonard Koppett
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; may contain few markings or highlighting; very good condition;... More info...
 $11.68  |
|
 |
A Breed Apart: The Horses and the Players: Mike Helm
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...
 $5.82  |
|
 |
San Francisco Bay Shoreline Guide: A California State Coastal Conservancy Book: California State Coastal Conservancy
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; ship fast. More info...
 $5.00  |