Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (129)
 Atlases (1)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (1)
 Dictionaries (4)
 Directories (1)
 Genealogy (3)
 Handbooks & Manuals (2)
 Quotations (2)
 Research (11)
 Study Aids (49)
 Weddings (3)
 Word Lists (1)
 Writing Skills (46)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
129 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Grendel: Emil Antonucci, John Champlin Gardner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; may contain some markings; ship fast. More info...

$5.93  buy

 The Everyday Writer: Lunsford
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, 3rd ed; spiral-bound; very good condition; no CD-rom; ship fast. More info...

$34.50  buy

 Keys for Writers: Ann Raimes
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 4th ed, spiral-bound; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$28.75  buy

 Keys for Writers: Ann Raimes
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 4th ed, spiral-bound; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$27.17  buy

 Complications: A Surgeon's Notes on an Imperfect Science: Atul Gawande
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Keys for Writers: Ann Raimes
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 4th ed, spiral-bound; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$29.98  buy

 Keys for Writers: Ann Raimes
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 4th ed, spiral-bound; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$29.98  buy

 Ways of Reading: An Anthology for Writers: Anthony Petrosky, David Bartholomae
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 7th ed; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Getting the Love You Want: A Guide for Couples: Harville Hendrix
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; normal shelf wear; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$11.84  buy

 Pride and Prejudice: Jane Austen, Vivien Jones
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; slightly shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$5.30  buy

 Pride and Prejudice: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with labels & stamps; different cover picture; clean... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Mismeasure of Man: Stephen Jay Gould
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Everyday Writer: Franklin E. Horowitz, Lunsford
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 3rd ed; spiral-bound; very good condition; no CD-rom; ship fast. More info...

$39.95  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$0.99  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$0.75  buy

 New Comparative World Atlas: Hammond World Atlas Corporation
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; good condition; missing a cover corner; normal shelf wear; ship... More info...

$6.99  buy

 NCLEX-PN: Rea's Interactive Flashcards: Rebekah Warner
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; like new; never been used; ship fast. More info...

$8.50  buy

 The New American Webster Handy College Dictionary: Includes Abbreviations, Geographical Names, Foreign Words and Phrases, Forms of Address, Weights and Measures, Signs and Symbols
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; 3rd ed; never been used; slightly wear on one cover corner,... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Sunny Chandler's Return: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; crease on spine; ship fast. More info...

$2.41  buy

 Investigating the Social World: The Process and Practice of Research: Russell K. Schutt
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 4th ed; almost like new; comes with CD-ROM; no markings; ship... More info...

$52.95  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page