Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (52)
 Aesthetics (1)
 Epistemology (5)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (6)
 History & Surveys (2)
 Metaphysics (3)
 Methodology (1)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Philosophical Movements (7)
 Political (5)
 Reference (2)
 Religious (1)
 Other (37)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
52 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Man's Search for Meaning: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry: Mildred D. Taylor
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with labels & stamps; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Poetics: Aristotle, Malcolm Heath
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; slight shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$7.87  buy

 Critical Thinking: Brooke Noel Moore, Richard Parker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, 7th ed; may contain some pencil writing; slightly water-damaged;... More info...

$9.73  buy

 Twilight of the Idols and the Anti Christ: Dean A. Grennell, Friedrich W. Nietzsche
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; may contain some writing and highlighting; normal shelf wear;... More info...

$5.53  buy

 A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Managing Stress: Principles and Strategies for Health and Well-being: Brian Luke Seaward Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; comes with CD-ROM; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$54.94  buy

 Managing Stress: Principles and Strategies for Health and Well-being: Brian Luke Seaward Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; comes with CD-ROM and student note-taking guide; great... More info...

$59.99  buy

 Managing Stress: Principles and Strategies for Health and Well-Being: Brian Luke Seaward Ph.D.
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; comes with CD-ROM and student note-taking guide; great... More info...

$69.99  buy

 Managing Stress: Principles and Strategies for Health and Well-Being: Brian Luke Seaward Ph.D.
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; comes with CD-ROM and student note-taking guide; great... More info...

$69.99  buy

 Nothing but Freedom: Emancipation and Its Legacy: Eric Foner
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; ship fast. More info...

$6.79  buy

 Critical Thinking: Brooke Noel Moore
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 7th ed; comes w/CD-ROM; may contain minimal highlighting; very... More info...

$17.98  buy

 House of Cards: Psychology and Psychotherapy Built on Myth: Robyn M. Dawes
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; may contain few markings; little dust jacket wear; still looks... More info...

$10.98  buy

 Critical Thinking: Brooke Noel Moore
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, 7th ed; may contain some pencil writing; slightly water-damaged;... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Business Ethics: Concepts and Cases: Manuel G. Velasquez
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; may contain some markings and highlighting; still in... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Managing Stress: Principles and Strategies for Health and Well-Being: Brian Luke Seaward Ph.D.
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, 4th ed; no CD; may contain minimal highlighting; minor shelf... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Reasoning and the Law: The Elements: Elias Savellos, Richard F. Galvin
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; may contain some highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$14.98  buy

 When Bad Things Happen to Good People: Harold S. Kushner
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; same ISBN, different cover; ship fast. More info...

$0.98  buy

 A Practical Study of Argument With Infotrac: Trudy Govier
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; may contain some writings; ship fast. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Sociology in Action: Cases for Critical and Sociological Thinking: David S. Hachen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; may contain minimal highlighting; ship... More info...

$35.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page