 |
Man's Search for Meaning: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry: Mildred D. Taylor
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with labels & stamps; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Poetics: Aristotle, Malcolm Heath
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; slight shelf wear; ship fast. More info...
 $7.87  |
|
 |
Critical Thinking: Brooke Noel Moore, Richard Parker
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback, 7th ed; may contain some pencil writing; slightly water-damaged;... More info...
 $9.73  |
|
 |
Twilight of the Idols and the Anti Christ: Dean A. Grennell, Friedrich W. Nietzsche
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; may contain some writing and highlighting; normal shelf wear;... More info...
 $5.53  |
|
 |
A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; ship fast. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Managing Stress: Principles and Strategies for Health and Well-being: Brian Luke Seaward Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; comes with CD-ROM; great condition; ship fast. More info...
 $54.94  |
|
 |
Managing Stress: Principles and Strategies for Health and Well-being: Brian Luke Seaward Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; comes with CD-ROM and student note-taking guide; great... More info...
 $59.99  |
|
 |
Managing Stress: Principles and Strategies for Health and Well-Being: Brian Luke Seaward Ph.D.
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; comes with CD-ROM and student note-taking guide; great... More info...
 $69.99  |
|
 |
Managing Stress: Principles and Strategies for Health and Well-Being: Brian Luke Seaward Ph.D.
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; comes with CD-ROM and student note-taking guide; great... More info...
 $69.99  |
|
 |
Nothing but Freedom: Emancipation and Its Legacy: Eric Foner
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback; very good; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; ship fast. More info...
 $6.79  |
|
 |
Critical Thinking: Brooke Noel Moore
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, 7th ed; comes w/CD-ROM; may contain minimal highlighting; very... More info...
 $17.98  |
|
 |
House of Cards: Psychology and Psychotherapy Built on Myth: Robyn M. Dawes
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover; may contain few markings; little dust jacket wear; still looks... More info...
 $10.98  |
|
 |
Critical Thinking: Brooke Noel Moore
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback, 7th ed; may contain some pencil writing; slightly water-damaged;... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Business Ethics: Concepts and Cases: Manuel G. Velasquez
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; may contain some markings and highlighting; still in... More info...
 $4.49  |
|
 |
Managing Stress: Principles and Strategies for Health and Well-Being: Brian Luke Seaward Ph.D.
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback, 4th ed; no CD; may contain minimal highlighting; minor shelf... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Reasoning and the Law: The Elements: Elias Savellos, Richard F. Galvin
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback; may contain some highlighting; ship fast. More info...
 $14.98  |
|
 |
When Bad Things Happen to Good People: Harold S. Kushner
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback; same ISBN, different cover; ship fast. More info...
 $0.98  |
|
 |
A Practical Study of Argument With Infotrac: Trudy Govier
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; may contain some writings; ship fast. More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Sociology in Action: Cases for Critical and Sociological Thinking: David S. Hachen
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; may contain minimal highlighting; ship... More info...
 $35.00  |