Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (67)
 Acting & Auditioning (3)
 Mass Media (16)
 Music (22)
 Radio (2)
 Television (7)
 Theater (9)
 Video (2)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
67 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Standard of Excellence: Book 1 Trombone: Bruce Pearson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; ship fast. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Standard of Excellence: Book 1 Trombone: Bruce Pearson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; like brand new; no marking; ship fast. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Standard of Excellence: Book 1 Trombone: Bruce Pearson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; like brand new; no marking; ship fast. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Writing, Directing, and Producing Documentary Films and Videos: Alan Rosenthal
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 3rd ed; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$19.95  buy

 McTeague: A Story of San Francisco: Frank Norris
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$4.86  buy

 Understanding Music: Jeremy Yudkin
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No marking or highlighting; very good condition; little shelf wear; ship... More info...

$50.01  buy

 Broken Music: A Memoir: Sting
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new; no markings; very great condition; ship fast. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Communication As Culture: Essays on Media and Society: James W. Carey
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; like brand new; never been used; ship fast. More info...

$29.98  buy

 Accent on Achievement: Mark Williams
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback; brand new; unopen CD; ship fast. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Films of Akira Kurosawa: Donald Richie, Joan Mellen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback; brand new; never been used; ship fast. More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Films of Akira Kurosawa: Donald Richie, Joan Mellen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback; brand new; never been used; ship fast. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Sister Carrie: James L. W. West, Neda M. Westlake, Theodore Dreiser
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; same ISBN, different cover; very good condition; normal shelf... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Phantom of the Opera: Gaston Leroux
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; normal shelf wear; ship... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Natural Speaker: Randy Fujishin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; minimal markings; only one front cover corner is slightly bent;... More info...

$6.58  buy

 Media/Impact With Infotrac: An Introduction to Mass Media: Shirley Biagi
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like brand new; with unopen CD; only very minor corner wear; very... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Jazz: David W. Megill, Maurice Gerow, Paul Tanner
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: May contain highlighting and markings; inside is still in very good... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Sense and Sensibility: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library; no markings inside; has library labels and stamps;... More info...

$1.23  buy

 Electronic Hearth: Creating an American Television Culture: Cecelia Tichi
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May contain some pencil markings; still in very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$7.48  buy

 Media/Impact With Infotrac: An Introduction to Mass Media: Shirley Biagi
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, 6th ed w/CD; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$11.95  buy

 Mexican Cinema/Mexican Woman, 1940-1950: Joanne Hershfield
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; may contain some pencil writings; normal... More info...

$13.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page