Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (51)
 Animals (9)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (1)
 Ecology (9)
 Environmental Conservation (11)
 Essays (2)
 Forests & Forestry (1)
 Mountains (2)
 Natural Disasters (12)
 Natural Resources (1)
 Oceans & Seas (2)
 Pets (7)
 Plants (2)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
51 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Natural Disasters: Patrick Leon Abbott
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback, 6th ed; brand new; still in shrink-wrap; ship fast. More info...

$55.49  buy

 Natural Disasters: Patrick Leon Abbott
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 6th ed; almost like new; slightly shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$89.99  buy

 Natural Disasters: Patrick Leon Abbott
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 6th ed; almost like new; slightly shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$89.99  buy

 Natural Disasters: Patrick Leon Abbott
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, 6th ed; great condition; slightly shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$87.99  buy

 Environmental Science: Working With the Earth: G. Tyler Miller Jr.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, 11th ed; very good condition; may contain minimal highlighting;... More info...

$33.32  buy

 Environmental Science: Working With the Earth: G. Tyler Miller Jr.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 11th ed; very good condition; may contain minimal highlighting;... More info...

$50.01  buy

 Collapse: How Societies Choose To Fail Or Succeed: Jared Diamond
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover; only little dust jacket wear; minimal to no markings inside;... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Prodigal Summer: A Novel: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like brand new; ship fast. More info...

$5.83  buy

 Treasure of Khan: Clive Cussler, Dirk Cussler
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no dj; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$2.88  buy

 Ecology of a Changing Planet: Mark B. Bush
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 3rd ed; almost like new; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$50.99  buy

 Fluke, Or, I Know Why the Winged Whale Sings: Christopher Moore
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, w/DJ; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$29.99  buy

 The Dogs of Babel: Carolyn Parkhurst
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/DJ; good condition; ship fast. More info...

$7.57  buy

 Introduction to Population Ecology: Larry L. Rockwood
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; no markings; only little edge and corner wear; very good... More info...

$50.01  buy

 Oceanography: A View of Earth: Elizabeth Gross, M. Grant Gross
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 7th ed; may contain some highlighting; cover corners wear; ship... More info...

$32.92  buy

 Oceanography: A View of Earth: Elizabeth Gross, M. Grant Gross
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 7th ed; may contain some highlighting; cover corners wear; ship... More info...

$29.39  buy

 Woodswoman: Anne Labastille
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; slightly water-damaged; still in good condition; ship fast. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Natural Disasters: Patrick Leon Abbott
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, 4th ed; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$29.98  buy

 Natural Disasters: Patrick Leon Abbott
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marking; only minor shelf wear; having used labels; still in very good... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Natural Disasters: Patrick Leon Abbott
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; 4th edition; no markings inside; little shelf wear; having used... More info...

$13.71  buy

 Mining California: An Ecological History: Andrew C. Isenberg
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; different cover; same ISBN; no marking; only very minor cover... More info...

$10.10  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page