Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (83)
 Advanced (2)
 Algebra (15)
 Applied (1)
 Arithmetic (1)
 Calculus (16)
 Computer Mathematics (2)
 Differential Equations (1)
 Functional Analysis (3)
 Geometry (2)
 Logic (6)
 Mathematical Analysis (1)
 Pre-Calculus (13)
 Probability & Statistics (28)
 Study & Teaching (2)
 Trigonometry (3)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
83 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Statistics For Management And Economics With Infotrac: Gerald Keller
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 7th ed; almost like new; comes with CD-ROM; ship fast. More info...

$24.98  buy

 Statistics For Management And Economics With Infotrac: Gerald Keller
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 7th ed; great condition; comes with CD-ROM; ship fast. More info...

$34.99  buy

 Keys for Writers: A Brief Handbook: Ann Raimes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 2nd ed; spiral bound; in very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$4.94  buy

 Mind on Statistics: Jessica M. Utts, R. F. Heckard, Robert F. Heckard
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover; 2nd edition; come with CD; may contain few markings; still in... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Introductory Algebra: Aufmann, Joanne Lockwood, Vernon C. Barker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; 6th edition textbook with 263 pages student solutions manual... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Introductory Algebra: An Applied Approach: Richard N. Aufmann
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; 7th edition; text book plus student solutions manual; with CD;... More info...

$100.01  buy

 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Raymond A. Serway
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new; Volume I only; Student 5th edition; Chapter 1-22; textbook... More info...

$9.99  buy

 College Mathematics for Business, Economics, Life Sciences and Social Sciences: Karl Byleen, Michael R. Ziegler, Raymond A. Barnett
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition; 9th ed; no marking or highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$11.98  buy

 Beginning Algebra: Jeffrey Slater, John Tobey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No markings or highlighting; only little corner wear; still in very good... More info...

$16.98  buy

 Biostatistics: A Foundation For Analysis In The Health Sciences: Wayne W. Daniel
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 7th ed; very good condition; no highlighting; ship fast.... More info...

$44.44  buy

 Single Variable Calculus Early Transcendentals: Daniel Anderson, Daniel Drucker, Jeffery A. Cole
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; no writing or highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Algorithms in C: Robert Sedgewick
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; Algorithms in C; no writing or highlighting; tight binding; very... More info...

$7.90  buy

 Reasoning and the Law: The Elements: Elias Savellos, Richard F. Galvin
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; may contain some highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$14.98  buy

 Beyond Numeracy: Ruminations of a Numbers Man: John Allen Paulos
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very good condition; no writing or highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$3.98  buy

 Introductory Algebra: An Applied Approach: Richard N. Aufmann
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Without CD; text with student solutions guide together; 7th edition; not... More info...

$50.01  buy

 Changing American Families: Judy Root Aulette
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; may contain some highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Practical Study of Argument With Infotrac: Trudy Govier
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 5th ed; may contain some writings; ship fast. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Changing American Families: Judy Root Aulette
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; minimal markings and highlighting; little shelf wear; still in... More info...

$9.73  buy

 Changing American Families: Judy Root Aulette
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; may conatin some markings and highlighting; got oil stain on the... More info...

$13.98  buy

 Basic Statistics for Behavioral Science Research: Mary B. Harris
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 2nd ed; may contain some markings; ship fast. More info...

$53.35  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page