Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (111)
 Business (1)
 Child Advocacy (3)
 Civil Rights (8)
 Constitutional (6)
 Contracts (2)
 Discrimination (4)
 Emigration & Immigration (2)
 Environmental (6)
 Human Rights (7)
 International (2)
 Jurisprudence (6)
 Labor & Employment (4)
 Legal History (5)
 Legal Profession (1)
 Legal Reference (6)
 Media & the Law (5)
 Property (2)
 Real Estate (1)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Taxation (3)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (1)
 Other (66)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
111 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Nineteen Minutes: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$7.95  buy

 The No-Cry Sleep Solution: Gentle Ways to Help Your Baby Sleep Through the Night: Elizabeth Pantley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$5.48  buy

 A Civil Action: Jonathan Harr
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Peace Like a River: Leif Enger
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Collapse: How Societies Choose To Fail Or Succeed: Jared Diamond
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover; only little dust jacket wear; minimal to no markings inside;... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance: Noam Chomsky
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Witch of Portobello: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$2.94  buy

 Not on Our Watch: The Mission to End Genocide in Darfur and Beyond: Don Cheadle, John Prendergast
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$4.88  buy

 The Alchemy of Race and Rights: Patricia J. Williams
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$9.98  buy

 Broken for You: Stephanie Kallos
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Nothing but Freedom: Emancipation and Its Legacy: Eric Foner
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; ship fast. More info...

$6.79  buy

 The Dogs of Babel: Carolyn Parkhurst
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/DJ; good condition; ship fast. More info...

$7.57  buy

 Native Son: And How Bigger Was Born: Wright
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; clean inside; cover torn;... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Native Son: And How Bigger Was Born: Wright
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; clean inside; cover torn;... More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Wall Street Journal Guide to Understanding Money & Investing: Kenneth M. Morris, Virginia B. Morris
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$93.65  buy

 Princess Sultana's Circle: Jean P. Sasson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Raising Confident Boys: 100 Tips for Parents and Teachers: Elizabeth Hartley-Brewer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; ship fast. More info...

$6.48  buy

 A Sequence for Academic Writing: Bonnie Beedles, Laurence Behrens, Leonard J. Rosen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 2nd ed; very good condition; may contain some highlighting and... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Reading Critically, Writing Well: A Reader and Guide: Charles R. Cooper, Rise B. Axelrod
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; no markings or highlighting; only little cover and corner wear;... More info...

$9.99  buy

 First-Time Mom: Getting Off on the Right Foot- From Birth to First Grade: Kevin Leman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/DJ; great condition; inside very clean; ship fast. More info...

$8.38  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page