Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (14)
 Crossword Puzzles (1)
 Gambling (1)
 Humor (8)
 Magic (1)
 Role Playing & Fantasy (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
14 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Naked: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$8.88  buy

 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; no writings; cover has minor scrathes; still in good condition;... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$3.99  buy

 I Was Told There'd Be Cake: Sloane Crosley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$5.99  buy

 He's Just Not That into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys: Greg Behrendt, Lauren Monchik, Liz Tuccillo
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Cheaper by the Dozen: Ernestine Gilbreth Carey, Frank B. Gilbreth
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$2.93  buy

 Mama Makes Up Her Mind: And Other Dangers of Southern Living: Bailey White
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library; no highlighting; may have minimal pencil marking; normal shelf... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Who Cut the Cheese: An A-Mazing Parody About Change and How We Can Get Our Hands on Yours: Stilton Jarlsberg M.D.
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost like brand new; only very minor dust jacket wear; very great... More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Breed Apart: The Horses and the Players: Mike Helm
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$5.82  buy

 Anatomy of a Crossword: Nero Blanc
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; part of cover is torn;... More info...

$3.86  buy

 Developing Management Skills: David A. Whetten, Kim S. Cameron
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like brand new; no markings or highlighting; only... More info...

$26.00  buy

 Hobson's Choice: Harold Brighouse
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like brand; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$15.99  buy

Page 1 of 1