Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (11)
 Design & Construction (2)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (1)
 Gardening (5)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
11 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; slightly shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Epitaph for a Peach: Four Seasons on My Family Farm: David M. Masumoto
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; normal shelf wear; may contain some markings; ship fast. More info...

$5.24  buy

 The Experts' Guide to 100 Things Everyone Should Know How to Do: Samantha Ettus
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover, w/DJ; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Howards End: Authoritative Text, Textual Appendix, Backgrounds and Contexts, Criticism: E. M. Forster, Paul B. Armstrong
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; barely used; ship fast. More info...

$15.99  buy

 Swimming Pool Sunday: Madeleine Wickham
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/DJ; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; very good condition;... More info...

$30.99  buy

 First Farmers: The Origins of Agricultural Societies: Peter S. Bellwood
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$33.33  buy

 First Farmers: The Origins of Agricultural Societies: Peter S. Bellwood
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$27.99  buy

 Home Life in Colonial Days: Alice Morse Earle
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; very clean inside. ship... More info...

$5.19  buy

 The Victory Garden: Lee Kochenderfer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Almost like new; only very minor cover wear; advance reading copy; very... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Electronics Technology Fundamentals: B. J. Toby Boydell, Robert T. Paynter
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost like brand new; with unopened CD; no marking or highlighting; ship... More info...

$50.01  buy

 Landscapes of Desire: Anglo Mythologies of Los Angeles: William Alexander McClung
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; no markings or highlighting; only minor corner wear; very good... More info...

$7.93  buy

Page 1 of 1