 |
Lysistrata: Aristophanes, Douglass Parker, William Arrowsmith
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; very good condition; ship... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail or Succeed: Jared Diamond
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardcover; only little dust jacket wear; minimal to no markings inside;... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Oceans Apart: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; no markings or highlighting; very good... More info...
 $4.48  |
|
 |
The World That Trade Created: Society, Culture, And the World Economy, 1400 to the Present: Kenneth Pomeranz, Steven Topik
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Paperback, 2nd ed; very good condition; ship fast. More info...
 $23.99  |
|
 |
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: An African Childhood: Alexandra Fuller
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no makrings; ship fast. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Making of the Atomic Bomb: Richard Rhodes
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Five Quarters of the Orange: Joanne Harris
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...
 $1.41  |
|
 |
Founding Mothers: The Women Who Raised Our Nation: Cokie Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...
 $6.48  |
|
 |
Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass an American Slave: David W. Blight, Frederick Douglass
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback; no writing or highlighting; very good condition; only corner... More info...
 $1.98  |
|
 |
Dead Man Walking: An Eyewitness Account of the Death Penalty in the United States: Helen Prejean
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback; may contain some highlighting; ship fast. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Making a Nation: The United States and Its People: James Oakes, Jan Lewis, Jeanne Boydston, Michael McGerr
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No CD; may contain minimal marking; almost like new; very great condition;... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Making a Nation: The United States and Its People: James Oakes, Jan Lewis, Jeanne Boydston, Michael McGerr
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; with CD; minimal to no marking; only back cover has a bent line;... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Out of Many: A History of the American People
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback; 4th ed, vol two; good condition; comes w/CD; may contain some... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Glorious Cause: The American Revolution, 1763-1789: Robert Middlekauff
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback; same ISBN, different cover; may contain minimal highlighting;... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Glorious Cause: The American Revolution, 1763-1789: Robert Middlekauff
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Paperback; same ISBN, different cover; very good condition; no highlighting... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Changing Interpretations of America's Past: The Civil War Through the 20th Century: Jim R. McClellan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, 2nd ed; great condition; no highlighting; ship fast. More info...
 $19.50  |
|
 |
Changing Interpretations of America's Past: The Civil War Through the 20th Century: Jim R. McClellan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback, 2nd ed; great condition; no highlighting; ship fast More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Freedom's Daughters: The Unsung Heroines of the Civil Rights Movement from 1830 to 1970: Lynne Olson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover; great condition; ship fast. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Freedom's Daughters: The Unsung Heroines of the Civil Rights Movement from 1830 to 1970: Lynne Olson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover; great condition; ship fast. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Love Thy Neighbor: A Story of War: Peter Maass
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover edition, w/DJ; 305 pages; ex-library copy with labels & stamps;... More info...
 $4.88  |