Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (182)
 Artificial Intelligence (3)
 CAD-CAM (2)
 Computer Animation (1)
 Computer Architecture (1)
 Computer Graphics (7)
 Computer Science (16)
 Database Management (9)
 Data Processing (15)
 Data Transmission (4)
 Hardware (9)
 History (1)
 Information Technology (5)
 Internet (24)
 Networking (22)
 Operating Systems (16)
 Programming (29)
 Programming Languages (28)
 Other (104)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
182 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Introduction to E-Commerce: Bernard J. Jaworski, Jeffrey F. Rayport
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 2nd ed; may contain some highlighting; corners wear; ship fast. More info...

$50.01  buy

 Simply Java Programming: An Application-Driven Tutorial Approach: Harvey Deitel, Paul J. Deitel
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; missing CD-Rom; ship fast. More info...

$59.95  buy

 New Perspectives on Microsoft Frontpage 2003, Introductory, Coursecard Edition: Jessica Evans
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$50.01  buy

 Microsoft Office Access 2003: Comprehensive Concepts And Techniques Coursecard Edition: Gary B. Shelly, Mary Z. Last, Philip J. Pratt, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, spiral bound edition; same content; no course card; Microsoft... More info...

$19.98  buy

 Assembly Language for Intel-Based Computers: Kip R. Irvine, Kip R. Irvine
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover; almost like new; minimal highlighting; missing CD; still in very... More info...

$19.70  buy

 Fundamentals of Logic Design: Charles H. Roth
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover; 4th ed; almost like new; no writing or highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$29.00  buy

 Advanced Programming in the Unix Environment: W. Richard Stevens
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Almost like new; no markings; only having used labels; very great... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Core Web Application Development With PHP And MYSQL: Marc Wandschneider
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; almost like new; comes w/CD-Rom; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$33.33  buy

 Network Management: Principles and Practice: Mani Subramanian
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; very good condition; no highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$57.89  buy

 Network Management: Principles and Practice: Mani Subramanian
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; very good condition; no highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$79.99  buy

 Modern Operating Systems: Andrew S. Tanenbaum
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; copyright 1992; like new; inside very clean; ship fast. More info...

$7.74  buy

 Computer Networks and Internets: With Internet Applications: Douglas E. Comer, Ralph E. Droms
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 3rd ed; no writing or highlighting; CD-Rom included; ship fast. More info...

$14.99  buy

 2001: A Space Odyssey: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$3.74  buy

 2001: A Space Odyssey: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$4.49  buy

 Data Abstraction and Problem Solving With Java: Walls and Mirrors: Frank M. Carrano, Janet J. Prichard
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Like New Condition. No Highlight. Hardcover. Ship Fast. Reliable! More info...

$50.01  buy

 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Raymond A. Serway
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new; Volume I only; Student 5th edition; Chapter 1-22; textbook... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Linux Device Drivers: Alessandro Rubini, Jonathan Corbet
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like brand new; different cover same ISBN (see photo); only first... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Guide to Tcp/Ip: Ed Tittel, Laura A. Chappell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; include CD Rom; no writing or highlighting; very good condition;... More info...

$19.95  buy

 An Introduction to Database Systems: Christopher J. Date
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: hardcover; ex-library copy; no highlighting; in good condition; ship fast. More info...

$9.98  buy

 Algorithms in C: Robert Sedgewick
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; Algorithms in C; no writing or highlighting; tight binding; very... More info...

$7.90  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page