Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (13)
 Art (3)
 Art History (1)
 Art Reference (1)
 Criticism (1)
 Design (3)
 Fashion (3)
 Graphic Arts (1)
 Individual Artist (1)
 Photography (2)
 Pictorial (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
13 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Portable Harlem Renaissance Reader
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$12.99  buy

 Flags of Our Fathers: Heroes of Iwo Jima: James Bradley, Ron Powers
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, w/DJ; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling: Ross King
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$2.98  buy

 Racinet's Full Color Pictorial History of Western Costume: Auguste Racinet
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; little shelf wear; still in very good condition; no markings;... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Design Literacy: Understanding Graphic Design: Karen Pomeroy, Steven Heller
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal to no markings; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Reflecting on Art: John Andrew Fisher
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; last few pages are loose but taped; normal shelf wear; may... More info...

$58.60  buy

 Coriolanus: Jonathan Crewe, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; very clean inside; ship... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Handbook of Color Photography: Ellis Herwig
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hadcover; ex-library copy w/ stamps and labels; in good condition; ship... More info...

$5.70  buy

 The Cubist Painters: Guillaume Apollinaire, Peter Read
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like brand new; only backcover has a 5 cm bent line; no... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Costumes for Plays and Playing: Gail E. Haley
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; ship fast. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Costumes for Plays and Playing: Gail E. Haley
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; ship fast. More info...

$8.96  buy

 Transforming Modernity: Popular Culture in Mexico: Nestor Garcia Canclini
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; may contain some pencil writings; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$14.98  buy

 Getting Started with Final Cut Studio: Klark Perez, Matthew Geller, Peachpit Press
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; comes with DVD; ship fast. More info...

$29.99  buy

Page 1 of 1