Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hung801 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (13)
 Biography & Autobiography (105)
 Business & Economics (271)
 Children & Teens (100)
 Computers & Internet (182)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (302)
 Fiction & Literature (361)
 History (215)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (14)
 Law (111)
 Mathematics (83)
 Medical (108)
 Mind & Body (150)
 Nature & Animals (51)
 Parenting & Family (146)
 Performing Arts (67)
 Philosophy (52)
 Psychology (170)
 Reference & Study Aids (129)
 Religion & Spirituality (67)
 Science & Technology (216)
 Social Science & Politics (516)
 Sports & Recreation (20)
 Transportation (10)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (27)
 Other (375)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hung801 (532Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 532
Member since Aug-24-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: hayward, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1833 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Principles of Macroeconomics Study Guide: Taylor
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; minimal to no markings; little shelf wear; still in very good... More info...

$8.99  buy

 1001 Visual Basic Programmer's Tips: Jon Campbell, Kris A. Jamsa, Ted Coombs
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; like new; comes w/CD-Rom; ship fast. More info...

$22.98  buy

 1998 Best Newspaper Writing: Winners The American Society of Newspaper Editors Competition
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new; no marking; no highlighting; only front cover has a bent... More info...

$5.58  buy

 2001 Coding Workbook for the Physician's Office: Covell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; copyright 2001; may have marking or writing; ship fast. More info...

$5.00  buy

 2001: A Space Odyssey: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$3.74  buy

 2001: A Space Odyssey: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; great condition; ship fast. More info...

$4.49  buy

 30 Essential Yoga Poses: For Beginning Students and Their Teachers: Judith Lasater
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; normal shelf wear; ship fast. More info...

$18.88  buy

 A Book on C: Programming in C: Al Kelley, Ira Pohl
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; may contain some markings; little corner wear; still in very... More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Body in the Bathhouse: Lindsey Davis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$7.50  buy

 A Breed Apart: The Horses and the Players: Mike Helm
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$5.82  buy

 A Cab Called Reliable: A Novel: Patti Kim
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover, w/dj; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$4.99  buy

 A Civil Action: Jonathan Harr
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; no markings; ship fast. More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Complicated Situation: Stories: Jane Mullen
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardback. Ex-library copy with usual markings & labels. Clean pages. Ship... More info...

$3.49  buy

 A Computer Science Tapestry: Exploring Programming and Computer Science With C++: Owen L. Astrachan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2nd ed. Never been used. Like new. No CD-Rom. Ship fast. More info...

$39.96  buy

 A Computer Science Tapestry: Exploring Programming and Computer Science With C++: Owen L. Astrachan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2000 copyright, 2nd ed. Never been used. Like brand new. Text... More info...

$55.95  buy

 A Computer Science Tapestry: Exploring Programming and Computer Science With C++: Owen L. Astrachan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2nd ed. In great condition; No highlighting or writing. Ship... More info...

$33.96  buy

 A Companion to Economic Geography
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no markings or highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$33.33  buy

 A Doll's House and Other Plays: Henrik Ibsen
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; no writing or highlighting; ship fast. More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Fine Balance: Rohinton Mistry
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; ex-library copy with labels & stamps; little shelf wear; ship... More info...

$2.98  buy

 A Fine Balance: Rohinton Mistry
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback; very good condition; ship fast. More info...

$3.93  buy

Page 1 of 92

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page