Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hugapoohlouise > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (39)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (25)
 Fiction & Literature (198)
 History (16)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (13)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (54)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (54)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (25)
 Reference & Study Aids (17)
 Religion & Spirituality (160)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (53)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (64)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hugapoohlouise (219Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 86.7%
Feedback Score: 219
Member since Feb-03-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Chiefland, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
463 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Never read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living, Loving and Learning: Leo F. Buscaglia, Steven Short
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is an old library book. IT has a price sticker on front page and the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Three creases in the front cover otherwise in brand new condition. Tight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Billie's Secret: Laurie John
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new read once. From smoke/pet free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Worm Tunnel: Michael Dahl
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. There is the previous owners name wrote inside front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rescue Me!: Elda Minger
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. No rips/marks. From smoke and pet free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 More Than A Scandal: Sari Robins
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. No rips or marks. From a smoke and pet free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 9 1/2 Days: Mia Zachary
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. No rips or marks. From smoke free and pet free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Till Next We Meet: Karen Ranney
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. No marks or rips from a pet and smoke free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Free Fall: Jill Shalvis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. No rips or marks. From smoke free and pet free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secret in the Stars: Carolyn Keene
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. No writing or marks. No rips. From Pet free and smoke free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gabriella & Alexander: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once. Excellent condition. From smoke and pet free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 With Open Arms: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear. No rips or tears or writing. From smoke free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Playing Safe: Claudia Jameson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear. No rips or tears or writing. From smoke free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brides of Durango: Jenny: Bobbi Smith
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new from pet and smoke free home. No rips or marks. Clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prodigal Sister: Catherine George
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A little yellow from age but otherwise in great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trading Up: Candace Bushnell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear. No rips or tears or writing. Pages all crisp... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Virtually Perfect: Samantha Hunter
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on front cover otherwise in like new condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twice upon a Time: Jennifer Wagner
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Burning Dreams: Peggy Nicholson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. No rips or stains. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page