Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hpotter94 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (47)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Psychology (18)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (4)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hpotter94 (13Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 13
Member since Jan-08-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: wheaton, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
47 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Princess Diaries: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is Like new because it has some shelf wear, there are some gapes... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Amulet of Samarkand: Jonathan Stroud
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear and the pages are starting to gap on the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All-American Girl: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear and pages have gaps between them on the outer... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Two Towers: Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book has a different cover featuring SARUMAN. It has never been read... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Anne of the Island: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This item will be shipped via media mail FAST- typically less than 24... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Princess in the Spotlight: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this book has some shelf wear, a few bends in the cover, and a few gaps... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Princess in the Spotlight: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book has never been read!!! It has a different cover than the one... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Crow: Alison Croggon
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Been read!!!! fast shippng from smoke free home More info...

$8.00  buy

 Aquamarine: Alice Hoffman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Movie cover, has never been read. fast shipping from smoke free home More info...

$0.75  buy

 Anne of Ingleside: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This item will be shipped via media mail FAST- typically less than 24... More info...

$1.20  buy

 Anne of Avonlea: Caroline Parry, Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This item will be shipped via media mail FAST- typically less than 24... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Two Princesses of Bamarre: Gail Carson Levine
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There is some shelf wear to the product including slight gaps to occur on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Naming: Alison Croggon
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read!!! super fast s/h from smoke free home More info...

$4.00  buy

 Shadow in the North: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVE READ!!!!super fast shipping from smoke free home More info...

$1.50  buy

 Outcasts of 19 Schuyler Place: E. L. Konigsburg
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and a small crease one the spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tinker Bell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has shelf wear, a bend in the cover, a small color mark and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Talking to Dragons: Patricia C. Wrede
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition and has never been read More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Ruby in the Smoke: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: the book has a bend in the front cover and slight shelf wear. fast shipping... More info...

$0.90  buy

 The Riddle: Alison Croggon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN READ!!!!! fast s/h from smoke free home More info...

$4.00  buy

 Anne's House of Dreams: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has one small crease in the spine otherwise in perfect condition More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page