Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hpb-dallas > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (100)
 Architecture & Design (257)
 Art & Photography (517)
 Biography & Autobiography (404)
 Business & Economics (1142)
 Children & Teens (310)
 Computers & Internet (665)
 Cooking (63)
 Education & Teaching (1163)
 Fiction & Literature (293)
 History (1045)
 Hobbies & Crafts (85)
 Home & Garden (112)
 Humor & Games (159)
 Law (589)
 Mathematics (401)
 Medical (1507)
 Mind & Body (595)
 Nature & Animals (319)
 Parenting & Family (191)
 Performing Arts (315)
 Philosophy (341)
 Psychology (678)
 Reference & Study Aids (408)
 Religion & Spirituality (700)
 Science & Technology (2076)
 Social Science & Politics (1419)
 Sports & Recreation (154)
 Transportation (187)
 Travel (107)
 True Crime (40)
 Other (1445)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hpb-dallas (1403Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 1403
Member since Apr-07-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Dallas, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10967 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Critical Thinking: Brooke Noel Moore, Richard Parker
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightrly worn/bent, some bent page... More info...

$37.72  buy

 Project Management: The Managerial Process: Clifford F. Gray, Erik W. Larson
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes unopened student CD-no MS Project CD, minimal shelf wear, edges... More info...

$68.99  buy

 The Heroin Diaries: A Year in the Life of a Shattered Rock Star: Ian Gittins, Nicki Sixx, Nikki Sixx
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: signed by subject ("Ross 2007 Nikki Sixx"), dust jacket scuffed/scratched More info...

$100.00  buy

 Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, And Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology: John J. MacIonis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, minimal highlighting, some bent... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Voices of Wisdom: A Multicultural Philosophy Reader: Gary E. Kessler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, text only - no cd-roms or access... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Theory and Practice of Counseling and Psychotherapy: Gerald Corey
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: corners/edges slightly worn and bent, covers scuffed, text only - no... More info...

$41.09  buy

 Security+ Guide to Network Security Fundamentals: Mark Ciampa
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: review questions answered, edges torn and very worn/bent, covers creased -... More info...

$74.75  buy

 Adobe Photoshop Elements 7 Classroom in a Book: The Official Training Workbook from Adobe Systems: Adobe Creative Team
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: corners/edges slightly worn and bent, covers scuffed, unopened cd-rom More info...

$23.12  buy

 Organizational Behavior and Management: John M. Ivancevich, Michael T. Matteson, Robert Konopaske
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, covers slightly scuffed, text... More info...

$81.63  buy

 Pocket Companion To Robbins and Cotran Pathologic Basis Of Disease: Abul K. Abbas, Nelson Fausto M.D., Richard Mitchell, Vinay Kumar
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: corners/edges slightly worn and bent, covers scuffed, orange highlighting,... More info...

$34.50  buy

 Hodges Harbrace Handbook: Cheryl Glenn, Loretta Gray, Robert Keith Miller, Suzanne Strobeck Webb
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, text only - no cd-roms or access... More info...

$15.27  buy

 Literacy Development in the Early Years: Helping Children Read and Write: Lesley Morrow
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, text only - no cd-roms or access... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Poems, Poets, Poetry: An Introduction and Anthology: Helen Vendler
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges are worn/bent, covers are scuffed, some... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Learning American Sign Language: Levels I & Ii--Beginning & Intermediate: Carol Padden, Tom L. Humphries
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2nd Edition, corners/edges slightly worn and bent. no dust jacket, text... More info...

$40.97  buy

 Organization Theory And Design with Infotrac: Richard L. Daft
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Includes opened InfoTrac-code may have bene used, lots of highlighting,... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Cognitive Therapy: Basics and Beyond: Judith S. Beck
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust jacket scuffed/scratched, previous owner's name in pen on first page,... More info...

$33.56  buy

 Administrative Law: Bureaucracy in a Democracy: Daniel E. Hall, John Feldmeier
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: covers scuffed, slightly worn edges, text only - no cd-roms or access... More info...

$92.16  buy

 Customer Service Skills for Success: Robert W. Lucas
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges are worn/bent, covers slightly creased,... More info...

$31.45  buy

 American Spirit:United States History As Seen by Contemporaries: To 1877: David Kennedy, Thomas A. Bailey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, text only - no... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Introduction to Community-Based Nursing: Roberta Hunt
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, minimal... More info...

$36.94  buy

Page 1 of 549

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page