|
|
 |
hpb-dallas (1403 )
 Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 1403
Member since Apr-07-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Dallas, TX

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 10967 items
|

 |
Critical Thinking: Brooke Noel Moore, Richard Parker
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightrly worn/bent, some bent page... More info...
 $37.72  |
|
 |
Project Management: The Managerial Process: Clifford F. Gray, Erik W. Larson
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Includes unopened student CD-no MS Project CD, minimal shelf wear, edges... More info...
 $68.99  |
|
 |
The Heroin Diaries: A Year in the Life of a Shattered Rock Star: Ian Gittins, Nicki Sixx, Nikki Sixx
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: signed by subject ("Ross 2007 Nikki Sixx"), dust jacket scuffed/scratched More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, And Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology: John J. MacIonis
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, minimal highlighting, some bent... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Voices of Wisdom: A Multicultural Philosophy Reader: Gary E. Kessler
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, text only - no cd-roms or access... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Theory and Practice of Counseling and Psychotherapy: Gerald Corey
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: corners/edges slightly worn and bent, covers scuffed, text only - no... More info...
 $41.09  |
|
 |
Security+ Guide to Network Security Fundamentals: Mark Ciampa
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: review questions answered, edges torn and very worn/bent, covers creased -... More info...
 $74.75  |
|
 |
Adobe Photoshop Elements 7 Classroom in a Book: The Official Training Workbook from Adobe Systems: Adobe Creative Team
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: corners/edges slightly worn and bent, covers scuffed, unopened cd-rom More info...
 $23.12  |
|
 |
Organizational Behavior and Management: John M. Ivancevich, Michael T. Matteson, Robert Konopaske
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, covers slightly scuffed, text... More info...
 $81.63  |
|
 |
Pocket Companion To Robbins and Cotran Pathologic Basis Of Disease: Abul K. Abbas, Nelson Fausto M.D., Richard Mitchell, Vinay Kumar
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: corners/edges slightly worn and bent, covers scuffed, orange highlighting,... More info...
 $34.50  |
|
 |
Hodges Harbrace Handbook: Cheryl Glenn, Loretta Gray, Robert Keith Miller, Suzanne Strobeck Webb
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, text only - no cd-roms or access... More info...
 $15.27  |
|
 |
Literacy Development in the Early Years: Helping Children Read and Write: Lesley Morrow
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, text only - no cd-roms or access... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Poems, Poets, Poetry: An Introduction and Anthology: Helen Vendler
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges are worn/bent, covers are scuffed, some... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Learning American Sign Language: Levels I & Ii--Beginning & Intermediate: Carol Padden, Tom L. Humphries
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 2nd Edition, corners/edges slightly worn and bent. no dust jacket, text... More info...
 $40.97  |
|
 |
Organization Theory And Design with Infotrac: Richard L. Daft
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Includes opened InfoTrac-code may have bene used, lots of highlighting,... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Cognitive Therapy: Basics and Beyond: Judith S. Beck
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust jacket scuffed/scratched, previous owner's name in pen on first page,... More info...
 $33.56  |
|
 |
Administrative Law: Bureaucracy in a Democracy: Daniel E. Hall, John Feldmeier
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: covers scuffed, slightly worn edges, text only - no cd-roms or access... More info...
 $92.16  |
|
 |
Customer Service Skills for Success: Robert W. Lucas
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges are worn/bent, covers slightly creased,... More info...
 $31.45  |
|
 |
American Spirit:United States History As Seen by Contemporaries: To 1877: David Kennedy, Thomas A. Bailey
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, text only - no... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to Community-Based Nursing: Roberta Hunt
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, minimal... More info...
 $36.94  |

Page 1 of 549

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|