|
 |
hpb-087 (428 )


 |
Books 476 items in Pets |

0E9s37Id91BRb92f3zTg~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Cesar's Way : The Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2006, Hardcover)Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $5.59Add to cart |
|
 |
Dog Training for Dummies by Jack Volhard and Wendy Volhard (2005, Paperback, Revised)Wendy Volhard, Jack Volhard
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $10.49Add to cart |
|
 |
How to Raise the Perfect Dog : Through Puppyhood and Beyond by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2009, Hardcover)Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $8.99Add to cart |
|
 |
Be the Pack Leader : Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog... And Your Life by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2007, Hardcover)Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $9.99Add to cart |
|
+2hBQ0G)QG9)w~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Dewey : The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World by Bret Witter and Vicki Myron (2008, Hardcover)Bret Witter, Vicki Myron
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $6.99Add to cart |
|
UE9s3wDee5BRb-TkhV+Q~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Until Tuesday : A Wounded Warrior and the Golden Retriever Who Saved Him by Bret Witter and Luis Carlos Montalván (2012, Paperback)Bret Witter, Luis Carlos Montalván
(Paperback, 2012)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $7.49Add to cart |
|
 |
Oogy : The Dog Only a Family Could Love by Larry Levin (2010, Hardcover)Larry Levin
(Hardcover, 2010)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $9.99Add to cart |
|
kE9s4Z+lP9BRQ(yOsdw!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Shih Tzu for Dummies by Eve Adamson (2007, Paperback)Eve Adamson
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $8.49Add to cart |
|
 |
51 Puppy Tricks : Step-by-Step Activities to Engage, Challenge, and Bond with Your Puppy by Kyra Sundance (2009, Paperback)Kyra Sundance
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $4.54Add to cart |
|
NBRVRHd,Fhw~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend : A Training Manual for Dog Owners by Monks of New Skete Staff (1978, Hardcover)Monks of New Skete Staff
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $6.99Add to cart |
|
 |
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend : The Classic Manual for Dog Owners by Monks of New Skete Staff (2002, Hardcover, Revised)Monks of New Skete Staff
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $6.99Add to cart |
|
EE9s2uiQRyBRb2d+l7WQ~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
A Big Little Life : A Memoir of a Joyful Dog Named Trixie by Dean Koontz (2009, Hardcover)Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $6.99Add to cart |
|
 |
Cat Stories by James Herriot (1994, Hardcover, Revised)James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $6.99Add to cart |
|
 |
Water Dog by Richard A. Wolters (1964, Hardcover)Richard A. Wolters
(Hardcover, 1964)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $2.50Add to cart |
|
0E9s37FbYKBRQYL)Y13w~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Labrador Retrievers for Dummies by Joel Walton and Eve Adamson (2000, Paperback)Eve Adamson, Joel Walton
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $7.99Add to cart |
|
 |
Mother Knows Best : The Natural Way to Train Your Dog by Carol Lea Benjamin (2002, Hardcover)Carol Lea Benjamin
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $5.59Add to cart |
|
 |
The Culture Clash by Jean Donaldson (1996, Paperback)Jean Donaldson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $8.98Add to cart |
|
!Izg~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Lost Dogs : Michael Vick's Dogs and Their Tale of Rescue and Redemption by Jim Gorant (2010, Hardcover)Jim Gorant
(Hardcover, 2010)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $12.99Add to cart |
|
 |
Storey's Guide to Training Horses : Ground Work - Driving - Riding by Heather Smith Thomas (2003, Paperback)Heather Smith Thomas
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $9.98Add to cart |
|
 |
Making Rounds with Oscar : The Extraordinary Gift of an Ordinary Cat by David Dosa (2010, Hardcover)David Dosa
(Hardcover, 2010)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or...
More info...
 $6.99Add to cart |

|