Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > hpb-087 > Books > Pets
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Pets (476)
 Birds (40)
 Cats (82)
 Dogs (242)
 Fish & Aquariums (45)
 General (52)
 Horses (3)
 Rabbits, Mice, Hamsters, Guinea Pigs, etc. (10)
 Reference (10)
 Reptiles, Amphibians & Terrariums (13)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hpb-087 (428Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
476 items in Pets

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Cesar's Way : The Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2006, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$5.59Add to cart

Dog Training for Dummies by Jack Volhard and Wendy Volhard (2005, Paperback, Revised),
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$10.49Add to cart

How to Raise the Perfect Dog : Through Puppyhood and Beyond by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2009, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$8.99Add to cart

Be the Pack Leader : Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog... And Your Life by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2007, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$9.99Add to cart

Dewey : The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World by Bret Witter and Vicki Myron (2008, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$6.99Add to cart

Until Tuesday : A Wounded Warrior and the Golden Retriever Who Saved Him by Bret Witter and Luis Carlos Montalván (2012, Paperback), Luis Carlos Montalván
(Paperback, 2012)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$7.49Add to cart

Oogy : The Dog Only a Family Could Love by Larry Levin (2010, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$9.99Add to cart

Shih Tzu for Dummies by Eve Adamson (2007, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$8.49Add to cart

51 Puppy Tricks : Step-by-Step Activities to Engage, Challenge, and Bond with Your Puppy by Kyra Sundance (2009, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$4.54Add to cart

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend : A Training Manual for Dog Owners by Monks of New Skete Staff (1978, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$6.99Add to cart

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend : The Classic Manual for Dog Owners by Monks of New Skete Staff (2002, Hardcover, Revised)
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$6.99Add to cart

A Big Little Life : A Memoir of a Joyful Dog Named Trixie by Dean Koontz (2009, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$6.99Add to cart

Cat Stories by James Herriot (1994, Hardcover, Revised)
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$6.99Add to cart

Water Dog by Richard A. Wolters (1964, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1964)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$2.50Add to cart

Labrador Retrievers for Dummies by Joel Walton and Eve Adamson (2000, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$7.99Add to cart

Mother Knows Best : The Natural Way to Train Your Dog by Carol Lea Benjamin (2002, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$5.59Add to cart

The Culture Clash by Jean Donaldson (1996, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$8.98Add to cart

The Lost Dogs : Michael Vick's Dogs and Their Tale of Rescue and Redemption by Jim Gorant (2010, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$12.99Add to cart

Storey's Guide to Training Horses : Ground Work - Driving - Riding by Heather Smith Thomas (2003, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$9.98Add to cart

Making Rounds with Oscar : The Extraordinary Gift of an Ordinary Cat by David Dosa (2010, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or... More info...

$6.99Add to cart

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page