 |
Foreskin's Lament: A Memoir: Shalom Auslander
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This First Printing copy is in very good condition. There's a date on the... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Making Face, Making Soul Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives by Women of Color: Gloria Anzaldua
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This first Edition copy is in good condition. No visible markings,... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Jam-Packed Foxtrot: Bill Amend
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This copy is in very good condition. No visible markings, highlights,... More info...
 $5.70  |
|
 |
Break, Blow, Burn: Camille Paglia
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First edition in good condition. No highlights/markings/bumped... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Poetry: Dana Gioia, X. J. Kennedy
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This Ninth Edition Copy, is in better than acceptable condition. I listed... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The World's Best Anatomical Charts: A Collection of 37 Medical School Quality Human Anatomy Charts in a Handy Desk-Sized Format
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This Second Edition copy is in excellent condition. No visible markings,... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The World's Best Anatomical Charts: A Collection of 37 Medical School Quality Human Anatomy Charts in a Handy Desk-Sized Format
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This Second Edition copy is in excellent condition. No visible markings,... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Divine Comedy: Paradise: Dante Alighieri
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This copy is in good condition. There are neat reference writings and... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Tales of Times Now Past: Sixty-Two Stories from a Medieval Japanese Collection: Marian Ury
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This copy is in good condition. There are neat underlining and reference... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
These Strange German Ways: Susan Stern
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This copy is in excellent condition. No visible markings, highlights,... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
The Awful Rowing toward God: Anne Sexton
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This First Printing, Houghton Mifflin Company Boston 1975 copy, is in good... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Die Neuen Leiden Des Jungen: Ulrich Plenzdorf
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This copy is in better than acceptable condition. There are underlining and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Ravens: The Men Who Flew in America's Secret War in Laos: Christopher Robbins
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This First Edition Ex-Library copy is in good condition. No visible... More info...
 $35.93  |
|
 |
Doctor Who: the Script: Matthew Jacobs
(Paperback)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This copy is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights,... More info...
 $59.99  |
|
 |
Beau Jest: A Comedy: James Sherman
(Binding Unknown, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This copy is in very good condition. No visible markings, highlights,... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Glass Fusing: Boyce Lundstrom, Daniel Schwoerer
(Binding Unknown, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This Spiral Bound copy is in good condition. No visible markings,... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This copy is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights, tears to... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Little Kingdom: The Private Story of Apple Computer: Michael Moritz
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This First Edition with full numberline, is in very good condition. No... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Active Asset Allocation: State-Of-The-Art Portfolio Policies, Strategies & Tactics: Robert D. Arnott
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This Revised Edition copy is in excellent condition. No visible markings,... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Winston S. Churchill: Companion Vol. V, Part Two, The Wilderness Years 1929-1935: Martin Gilbert
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This copy states, First American Edition 1981, by C & T Publications Ltd,... More info...
 $900.00  |